Grants paid by Last Call Foundation Inc
EIN 46-5415002 · Braintree, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M12
Last Call Foundation Inc of Braintree, MA (EIN 46-5415002) reported 41 grants paid totaling $1,319,516 to 32 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,319,516
41 grants
Recipients
32
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $317,926 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $161,147 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $286,061 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $238,378 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $316,004 | — |
Top recipients
The 32 recipients receiving the most from Last Call Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 32 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (name not stated) | U | 1 | $110,196 | 2024 | |
| Fdny Foundation Inc 11-2632404 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $110,000 | 2020 |
| City of Boston | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $106,035 | 2022 |
| Boston Sparks Association 04-2850266 | B | Boston, MA | 4 | $100,179 | 2024 |
| Detectogether Inc 26-2873903 | B | Westborough, MA | 3 | $90,000 | 2024 |
| Boston Fire Department | U | Boston, MA | 3 | $85,000 | 2021 |
| Tufts University School of Engineering | U | Medford, MA | 2 | $77,979 | 2020 |
| Ethereal Films LLC | U | Hillsborough, NC | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Professional Firefighters of Massachusetts 47-3377095 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Mass General Hospital - Research 04-2918280 | D | Boston, MA | 1 | $47,528 | 2023 |
| Springfield Fire Department 42-2011305 | D | Springfield, MA | 1 | $44,000 | 2023 |
| Fall River Fire Department | U | Fall River, MA | 1 | $41,160 | 2022 |
| Boston Local 718 Firefighter and Family Cancer Foundation | U | Dorchester, MA | 1 | $41,000 | 2021 |
| The 15-40 Connection Inc | U | Westborough, MA | 2 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Mgh Ff Ptsd Research | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $33,647 | 2021 |
| Colorado River Fire Protection Dist | U | Rifle, CO | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Lake Carmel Fire Department Inc 14-1653144 | B | Carmel, NY | 1 | $27,800 | 2023 |
| Concord Fire Dept | U | Concord, NC | 1 | $25,688 | 2024 |
| U Mass - Er Med | U | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | |
| Ethereal Films | U | Hillsborough, NC | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Nestucca Rural Fire Protection Dist | U | Cloverdale, OR | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Johnson City (tn) Fire Dept 39-2657183 | D | Johnson City, TN | 1 | $17,030 | 2024 |
| Sturbridge Fire Department | U | Sturbridge, MA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Colona Community Fire Department 20-3379804 | B | Colona, IL | 1 | $14,737 | 2022 |
| Concord Fire Department 26-4526430 | D | Concord, MA | 1 | $14,500 | 2022 |
| Ashmont Fire Station | U | Dorchester, MA | 1 | $13,090 | 2024 |
| Parkway Hearing LLC | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $11,550 | 2023 |
| Westborough Fire Department | U | Westborough, MA | 1 | $11,500 | 2021 |
| Milford Fire Department | U | Milford, MA | 1 | $10,450 | 2022 |
| University of Alabama | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $9,947 | 2020 |
| Bonneville Country Fire District | U | Ammon, ID | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Seekonk Fire Dept | U | Seekonk, MA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $110,196 | paid | 202513219349321241 | |
| 2024 | Boston Sparks Association Boston, MA | B | $75,000 | paid | 202513219349321241 | |
| 2024 | Concord Fire Dept Concord, NC | U | $25,688 | paid | 202513219349321241 | |
| 2024 | U Mass - Er Med | U | $25,000 | paid | 202513219349321241 | |
| 2024 | Ethereal Films Hillsborough, NC | U | $25,000 | paid | 202513219349321241 | |
| 2024 | Detectogether Inc Westborough, MA | B | $17,500 | paid | 202513219349321241 | |
| 2024 | Johnson City (tn) Fire Dept Johnson City, TN | D | $17,030 | paid | 202513219349321241 | |
| 2024 | Ashmont Fire Station Dorchester, MA | U | $13,090 | paid | 202513219349321241 | |
| 2024 | Seekonk Fire Dept Seekonk, MA | U | $7,500 | paid | 202513219349321241 | |
| 2023 | Mass General Hospital - Research Boston, MA | D | $47,528 | paid | 202413209349311621 | |
| 2023 | Springfield Fire Department Springfield, MA | D | $44,000 | paid | 202413209349311621 | |
| 2023 | Detectogether Inc Westborough, MA | B | $42,500 | paid | 202413209349311621 | |
| 2023 | Colorado River Fire Protection Dist Rifle, CO | U | $30,000 | paid | 202413209349311621 | |
| 2023 | Lake Carmel Fire Department Inc Carmel, NY | B | $27,800 | paid | 202413209349311621 | |
| 2023 | Nestucca Rural Fire Protection Dist Cloverdale, OR | U | $25,000 | paid | 202413209349311621 | |
| 2023 | Parkway Hearing LLC Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $11,550 | paid | 202413209349311621 | |
| 2023 | Boston Sparks Association Boston, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | 202413209349311621 | |
| 2022 | City of Boston Boston, MA | U | $106,035 | paid | PURCHASE OF NEW MORE THERMALLY RESISTENT FIRE HOSE AND STEAM UNIT | 202343199349322074 |
| 2022 | Ethereal Films LLC Hillsborough, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | FILM FOR COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROGRAM | 202343199349322074 |
| 2022 | Fall River Fire Department Fall River, MA | U | $41,160 | paid | TO PURCHASE NEW MORE THERMALLY RESISTENT FIRE HOSE | 202343199349322074 |
| 2022 | Detectogether Inc West Borough, MA | B | $30,000 | paid | DEVELOPMENT AND PRESENTATION OF THE RESPONSE TIME MATTERS CAMPAIGN | 202343199349322074 |
| 2022 | Colona Community Fire Department Colona, IL | B | $14,737 | paid | PURCHASE OF A QUANTIFIT2 GOLD SCBA MASK FIT TESTING MACHINE AND OTHER PPE | 202343199349322074 |
| 2022 | Concord Fire Department Concord, MA | D | $14,500 | paid | PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF GEAR DRYER | 202343199349322074 |
| 2022 | Milford Fire Department Milford, MA | U | $10,450 | paid | PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF GEAR DRYER | 202343199349322074 |
| 2022 | Boston Sparks Association Boston, MA | B | $10,179 | paid | FOR INSURANCE AND TO MAINTAIN THE FIRST RESPONDER CANTEEN AND COMFORT TRUCK PURCHASED | 202343199349322074 |
| 2022 | Bonneville Country Fire District Ammon, ID | U | $9,000 | paid | PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT | 202343199349322074 |
| 2021 | Boston Fire Department Boston, MA | U | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT CANCER AND CARDIAC SCREENING | 202232629349300968 |
| 2021 | Boston Local 718 Firefighter and Family Cancer Foundation Dorchester, MA | U | $41,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT BOSTON FIREFIGHTERS AND THEIR FAMILIES WHO ARE ACTIVELY BEING TREATED FOR CANCER | 202232629349300968 |
| 2021 | Mgh Ff Ptsd Research Boston, MA | U | $33,647 | paid | TO SUPPORT RESEARCH OF POST TRAUMATIC STRESS IN FIREFIGHTERS | 202232629349300968 |
| 2021 | The 15-40 Connection Inc Westborough, MA | U | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT CANCER AWARENESS PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT AND PRESENTATION | 202232629349300968 |
| 2021 | Westborough Fire Department Westborough, MA | U | $11,500 | paid | PURCHASE OF BUNKER GEAR CABINET | 202232629349300968 |
| 2021 | Boston Fire Department Boston, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | PURCHASE FITNESS EQUIPMENT FOR TRAINING ACADEMY | 202232629349300968 |
| 2020 | Fdny Foundation Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $110,000 | paid | PURCHASE OF INDUSTRIAL STRENGTH WASHERS AND DRYERS IN FIREHOUSES ACROSS NEW YORK CITY | 202123199349319367 |
| 2020 | Tufts University School of Engineering Medford, MA | U | $67,500 | paid | FELLOWSHIPS TO ADAPT TECHNOLOGIES FOR SERVICE | 202123199349319367 |
| 2020 | Professional Firefighters of Massachusetts Boston, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT MENTAL HEALTH AND CRITICAL NEEDS | 202123199349319367 |
| 2020 | Boston Fire Department Boston, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT CANCER AND CARDIAC SCREENING | 202123199349319367 |
| 2020 | The 15-40 Connection Inc Westborough, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT CANCER AWARENESS PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT AND PRESENTATION | 202123199349319367 |
| 2020 | Sturbridge Fire Department Sturbridge, MA | U | $15,000 | paid | BALLISTIC VESTS | 202123199349319367 |
| 2020 | Tufts University School of Engineering Medford, MA | U | $10,479 | paid | GRANT FOR MACHINE LEARNING POWERED EYE TRACKING GLASSES | 202123199349319367 |
| 2020 | University of Alabama Birmingham, AL | U | $9,947 | paid | PFAS FLUORINATED CHEMICAL DERMAL ABSORPTION STUDY.PFAS FLUORINATED CHEMICAL DERMAL ABSORPTION STUDY. | 202123199349319367 |
| 2020 | Boston Sparks Association Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT COMFORT AND CONTEEN TRUCK - STOCK, INSURANCE AND MAINTENANCE | 202123199349319367 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513219349321241 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413209349311621 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349322074 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232629349300968 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349319367 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465415002.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.