Grants paid by Lions Foundation of Victoria
EIN 46-5460731 · Victoria, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W99
Lions Foundation of Victoria of Victoria, MN (EIN 46-5460731) reported 11 grants paid totaling $332,542 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$332,542
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $50,400 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $69,685 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $101,599 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $110,858 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Lions Foundation of Victoria, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Victoria | U | Victoria, MN | 4 | $257,384 | 2025 |
| Wounded Vet Hunt Victoria | U | Victoria, MN | 2 | $31,750 | 2025 |
| The Humanity Alliance 83-2358013 | A | Victoria, MN | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| School District 112 | U | Chaska, MN | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Carver Ridge Senior Living | U | Carver, MN | 1 | $7,200 | 2024 |
| The Victoria Lions Club 46-5460731 | A | Victoria, MN | 1 | $5,208 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City of Victoria Victoria, MN | U | $63,400 | paid | Improvents to Lions Park | 202543169349301034 |
| 2025 | Wounded Vet Hunt Victoria Victoria, MN | U | $21,250 | paid | Support local wounded vets | 202543169349301034 |
| 2025 | School District 112 Chaska, MN | U | $11,000 | paid | Scholarships Victoria Srs | 202543169349301034 |
| 2025 | The Humanity Alliance Victoria, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | Hunger relief | 202543169349301034 |
| 2025 | The Victoria Lions Club Victoria, MN | A | $5,208 | paid | Purchase cooking equipment | 202543169349301034 |
| 2024 | City of Victoria Victoria, MN | U | $73,899 | paid | Improvements to Lions Park | 202433029349300633 |
| 2024 | Wounded Vet Hunt Victoria Victoria, MN | U | $10,500 | paid | Support Wounded Vets | 202433029349300633 |
| 2024 | The Humanity Alliance Victoria, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | Hunger Releif | 202433029349300633 |
| 2024 | Carver Ridge Senior Living Carver, MN | U | $7,200 | paid | Capital Campaign Equip | 202433029349300633 |
| 2023 | City of Victoria Victoria, MN | U | $69,685 | paid | Improvments to Lions Park | 202323009349301657 |
| 2021 | City of Victoria Victoria, MN | U | $50,400 | paid | Improvements to Lions Park | 202102999349301565 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543169349301034 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433029349300633 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323009349301657 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102999349301565 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465460731.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.