funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Silicon Couloir

EIN 46-5487190 · Jackson, WY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S03

Silicon Couloir of Jackson, WY (EIN 46-5487190) reported 6 grants paid totaling $67,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$67,500

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,500
20201$10,000
20221$10,000
20232$30,000
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Silicon Couloir, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sossystems LLC 84-2421270AJackson, WY1$20,0002023
Illa Inc 88-0813791AJackson, WY1$10,0002023
Remo Health Inc 84-2729300AJackson, WY1$10,0002022
Ing-App LLC 99-4731125AJackson, WY1$10,0002024
Marea Co M Grohne 84-3216210AWilson, WY1$10,0002020
Prizes AwardedUWilson, WY1$7,5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Silicon Couloir
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ing-App LLC Jackson, WYA$10,000paidENTREPRENUERIAL SUPPORT202503019349301500
2023Sossystems LLC Jackson, WYA$20,000paidENTREPRENUERIAL SUPPORT202423209349316337
2023Illa Inc Jackson, WYA$10,000paidENTREPRENUERIAL SUPPORT202423209349316337
2022Remo Health Inc Jackson, WYA$10,000paidENTREPRENUERIAL SUPPORT202333189349303788
2020Marea Co M Grohne Wilson, WYA$10,000paidENTREPRENUERIAL SUPPORT202142509349300419
2018Prizes Awarded Wilson, WYU$7,500paidENTREPRENUERIAL SUPPORT201932289349300233

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503019349301500
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349316337
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349303788
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142509349300419
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932289349300233

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465487190.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.