funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Folds of Honor Foundation Minnesota Inc

EIN 46-5531485 · Wayzata, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Folds of Honor Foundation Minnesota Inc of Wayzata, MN (EIN 46-5531485) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,185,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,185,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$375,000
20201$800,000
20221$0
20231$1,455,000
20241$1,555,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Folds of Honor Foundation Minnesota Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Folds of Honor National 75-3240683AOwasso, OK5$4,185,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Folds of Honor Foundation Minnesota Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Folds of Honor National Owasso, OKA$1,555,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202513179349308431
2023Folds of Honor National Austin, TXA$1,455,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202423179349305102
2022Folds of Honor National Austin, TXA$0 + $1,500,000 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202332999349301253
2020Folds of Honor National Austin, TXA$800,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202122919349301142
2018Folds of Honor National Austin, TXA$375,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS201901919349300640

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513179349308431
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423179349305102
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332999349301253
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122919349301142
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901919349300640

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465531485.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.