Grants paid by The Toni Ross Spirit Foundation Inc
EIN 46-5655359 · Warren, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Toni Ross Spirit Foundation Inc of Warren, OH (EIN 46-5655359) reported 10 grants paid totaling $6,521 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,521
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $4,752 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $100 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,094 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $75 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Toni Ross Spirit Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howland Tiger Booster Club Inc 34-1202092 | B | Warren, OH | 1 | $2,153 | 2018 |
| Howland Elementary Schools Clinics | U | Warren, OH | 1 | $1,003 | 2018 |
| Lisbon Schools | U | Lisbon, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Howland School 46-5712123 | C | Warren, OH | 1 | $894 | 2022 |
| Howland Boosters 34-1405499 | C | Warren, OH | 2 | $575 | 2024 |
| Team Sanders Inc 47-5586188 | D | Warren, OH | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Birch Foundation | U | Clearwater Beach, FL | 1 | $200 | 2022 |
| Howland Local Schools | U | Howland, OH | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| Northeast Ohio Adoption | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $96 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Howland Boosters Warren, OH | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542029349100014 |
| 2023 | Howland Boosters Warren, OH | C | $75 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443039349101039 |
| 2022 | Howland School Warren, OH | C | $894 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202302079349100800 |
| 2022 | Birch Foundation Clearwater Beach, FL | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202302079349100800 |
| 2020 | Howland Local Schools Howland, OH | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202123009349100107 |
| 2018 | Howland Tiger Booster Club Inc Warren, OH | B | $2,153 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201912759349100201 |
| 2018 | Howland Elementary Schools Clinics Warren, OH | U | $1,003 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201912759349100201 |
| 2018 | Lisbon Schools Lisbon, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201912759349100201 |
| 2018 | Team Sanders Inc Warren, OH | D | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201912759349100201 |
| 2018 | Northeast Ohio Adoption Youngstown, OH | U | $96 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201912759349100201 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202542029349100014 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443039349101039 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302079349100800 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123009349100107 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912759349100201 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465655359.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.