Grants paid by Everything Is Possible Foundation
EIN 46-5668247 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Everything Is Possible Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 46-5668247) reported 24 grants paid totaling $114,367 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$114,367
24 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $10,167 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $10,700 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $14,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $23,500 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $24,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Everything Is Possible Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon County Law Enforcement Association 45-0588690 | B | Centerville, TX | 5 | $23,500 | 2025 |
| Lifeway Church 80-0333983 | B | Celina, TX | 2 | $22,500 | 2025 |
| Lords Pantry of Leon County Inc 75-2801396 | B | Buffalo, TX | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Live Like Knox Foundation Inc 99-3352054 | B | Frisco, TX | 2 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Fureverwood Rescue 86-3452877 | B | Oakwood, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| University of Louisiana at Lafayette Foundation 72-6023836 | B | Lafayette, LA | 1 | $6,667 | 2018 |
| City of Buffalo | U | Buffalo, TX | 2 | $6,350 | 2025 |
| East Leon County Volunteer Fire Department 59-3813481 | B | Oakwood, TX | 2 | $6,350 | 2025 |
| Texas Solar Energy Society Inc 74-1962704 | C | Austin, TX | 2 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Flo Volunteer Fire Department | U | Buffalo, TX | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| Oakwood Community Food Pantry 46-5519626 | B | Oakwood, TX | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Leon County Domestic Violence Advocates Inc 20-1542771 | B | Buffalo, TX | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lifeway Church Celina, TX | B | $7,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611009349100026 |
| 2025 | Live Like Knox Foundation Inc Frisco, TX | B | $7,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611009349100026 |
| 2025 | Lords Pantry of Leon County Inc Buffalo, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611009349100026 |
| 2025 | Oakwood Community Food Pantry Oakwood, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611009349100026 |
| 2025 | Texas Solar Energy Society Inc Austin, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611009349100026 |
| 2025 | East Leon County Volunteer Fire Department Oakwood, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611009349100026 |
| 2025 | Leon County Law Enforcement Association Centerville, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611009349100026 |
| 2025 | City of Buffalo Buffalo, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | Buffalo Volunteer Fire Department | 202611009349100026 |
| 2024 | Lifeway Church Celina, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | Building Fund | 202541159349101904 |
| 2024 | Live Like Knox Foundation Inc Frisco, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | Scholarship and financial assistance program | 202541159349101904 |
| 2024 | Texas Solar Energy Society Inc Austin, TX | C | $1,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202541159349101904 |
| 2024 | Leon County Law Enforcement Association Centerville, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202541159349101904 |
| 2024 | Oakwood Community Food Pantry Oakwood, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202541159349101904 |
| 2023 | Fureverwood Rescue Oakwood, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202420959349101002 |
| 2023 | Lords Pantry of Leon County Inc Buffalo, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202420959349101002 |
| 2023 | Leon County Domestic Violence Advocates Inc Buffalo, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202420959349101002 |
| 2023 | Leon County Law Enforcement Association Centerville, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202420959349101002 |
| 2022 | Lords Pantry of Leon County Inc Buffalo, TX | B | $10,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202310829349100016 |
| 2021 | Leon County Law Enforcement Association Centerville, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202201029349101300 |
| 2020 | Leon County Law Enforcement Association Centerville, TX | B | $10,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202112719349101451 |
| 2019 | City of Buffalo Buffalo, TX | U | $5,350 | paid | Buffalo Volunteer Fire Department | 202011089349101306 |
| 2019 | East Leon County Volunteer Fire Department Oakwood, TX | B | $5,350 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202011089349101306 |
| 2018 | University of Louisiana at Lafayette Foundation Lafayette, LA | B | $6,667 | paid | 14744 Fund | 201900739349100805 |
| 2018 | Flo Volunteer Fire Department Buffalo, TX | U | $3,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201900739349100805 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611009349100026 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541159349101904 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202420959349101002 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202310829349100016 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201029349101300 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112719349101451 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011089349101306 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201900739349100805 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465668247.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.