funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Hermiston Rotary Club Foundation

EIN 46-5673059 · Hermiston, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Hermiston Rotary Club Foundation of Hermiston, OR (EIN 46-5673059) reported 9 grants paid totaling $98,331 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$98,331

9 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,000
20191$8,000
20211$22,270
20232$19,900
20241$10,000
20253$29,161

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Hermiston Rotary Club Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of HermistonUHermiston, OR4$52,5202025
Hermiston Police Department 93-6002182AHermiston, OR2$17,0002019
Hermiston Rotary ClubU1$13,2912025
Rotary InternationalU1$9,4002023
Shelter BoxUPasadena, CA1$6,1202025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hermiston Rotary Club Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hermiston Rotary ClubU$13,291paid202532589349301098
2025City of Hermiston Hermiston, ORU$9,750paidCAN FOOD DRIVE202532589349301098
2025Shelter Box Pasadena, CAU$6,120paid202532589349301098
2024City of Hermiston Hermiston, ORU$10,000paidCAN FOOD DRIVE202502139349300540
2023City of Hermiston Hermiston, ORU$10,500paidCAN FOOD DRIVE202512139349301666
2023Rotary InternationalU$9,400paidPOLIO GRANT202512139349301666
2021City of Hermiston Hermiston, ORU$22,270paidPARK REPAIRS202143209349301914
2019Hermiston Police Department Hermiston, ORA$8,000paidFOOD202001329349301030
2018Hermiston Police Department Hermiston, ORA$9,000paidFOOD201920639349301362

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202532589349301098
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202502139349300540
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202512139349301666
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202143209349301914
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202001329349301030
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920639349301362

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465673059.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.