Grants paid by Naidu Family Foundation Inc
EIN 46-5673595 · Lititz, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE D99
Naidu Family Foundation Inc of Lititz, PA (EIN 46-5673595) reported 17 grants paid totaling $737,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$737,500
17 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $50,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $52,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $235,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Naidu Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees of Univ of Pa | U | Phila, PA | 5 | $515,000 | 2025 |
| Naidu Family Health Care Foundation 46-5673595 | D | Lititz, PA | 1 | $150,000 | 2020 |
| American Orthopaedic Foundation | U | Rosemont, IL | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Central Pa Food Bank | U | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Dfw Hindu Temple | U | Irving, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Zoes House 45-4390799 | B | Sinking Spring, PA | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Enyi Md Foundation | U | Voorhees, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital | U | Radnor, PA | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Tigers Field Hockey Inc 84-5067594 | B | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Project Healing Waters 61-1518154 | D | Laplata, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trustees of Univ of Pa Phila, PA | U | $150,000 | paid | General | 202631919349100123 |
| 2024 | Trustees of Univ of Pa Phila, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | General | 202531199349100718 |
| 2023 | Trustees of Univ of Pa Phila, PA | U | $235,000 | paid | General | 202432539349100503 |
| 2022 | Trustees of Univ of Pa Phila, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | General | 202341219349103664 |
| 2022 | Dfw Hindu Temple Irving, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | General | 202341219349103664 |
| 2022 | Central Pa Food Bank Harrisburg, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | General | 202341219349103664 |
| 2022 | Enyi Md Foundation Voorhees, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | General | 202341219349103664 |
| 2022 | Zoes House Sinking Spring, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | General | 202341219349103664 |
| 2022 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Radnor, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | General | 202341219349103664 |
| 2021 | American Orthopaedic Foundation Rosemont, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | General | 202221479349100117 |
| 2021 | Trustees of Univ of Pa Phila, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | General | 202221479349100117 |
| 2021 | Central Pa Food Bank Harrisburg, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | General | 202221479349100117 |
| 2021 | Zoes House Sinking Spring, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | General | 202221479349100117 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Radnor, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | General | 202221479349100117 |
| 2021 | Tigers Field Hockey Inc Lancaster, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | General | 202221479349100117 |
| 2021 | Project Healing Waters Laplata, MD | D | $1,000 | paid | General | 202221479349100117 |
| 2020 | Naidu Family Health Care Foundation Lititz, PA | D | $150,000 | paid | Contribution | 202142499349100504 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631919349100123 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531199349100718 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432539349100503 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341219349103664 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221479349100117 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142499349100504 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465673595.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.