funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Wm Williamson Char Foundation Ta

EIN 46-6017126 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Wm Williamson Char Foundation Ta of WI (EIN 46-6017126) reported 4 grants paid totaling $22,048 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$22,048

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,013
20211$994
20221$724
20231$19,317

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Wm Williamson Char Foundation Ta, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rmym of the Friends ChurchUColorado Springs, CO1$19,3172023
Rmym of the Friends Church Rocky Mtn Yearly MeetingUColorado Springs, CO3$2,7312022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wm Williamson Char Foundation Ta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Rmym of the Friends Church Colorado Springs, COU$19,317paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349102406
2022Rmym of the Friends Church Rocky Mtn Yearly Meeting Colorado Springs, COU$724paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349103257
2021Rmym of the Friends Church Rocky Mtn Yearly Meeting Colorado Springs, COU$994paidGENERAL OPERATING202241309349101609
2020Rmym of the Friends Church Rocky Mtn Yearly Meeting Colorado Springs, COU$1,013paidGENERAL OPERATING202141279349102809

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411269349102406
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321289349103257
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241309349101609
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141279349102809

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466017126.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.