funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by Lulu B Wheeler UW Trust

EIN 46-6040270 · Sioux Falls, SD · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lulu B Wheeler UW Trust of Sioux Falls, SD (EIN 46-6040270) reported 8 grants paid totaling $71,697 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$71,697

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,410
20191$8,744
20201$8,670
20211$8,844
20221$8,874
20231$9,568
20241$8,990
20251$8,597

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lulu B Wheeler UW Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of South Dakota Foundation 46-6018891BVermillion, SD8$71,6972025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lulu B Wheeler UW Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of South Dakota Foundation Vermillion, SDB$8,597paidEducation202620869349100312
2024University of South Dakota Foundation Vermillion, SDB$8,990paidEducation202500959349100900
2023University of South Dakota Foundation Vermillion, SDB$9,568paidEducation202431149349100308
2022University of South Dakota Foundation Vermillion, SDB$8,874paidEducation202300839349100015
2021University of South Dakota Foundation Vermillion, SDB$8,844paidEducation202211259349100741
2020University of South Dakota Foundation Vermillion, SDB$8,670paidEducation202101269349102465
2019University of South Dakota Foundation Vermillion, SDB$8,744paidEDUCATION202011279349100326
2018University of South Dakota Foundation Vermillion, SDB$9,410paidEDUCATION201921359349100732

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620869349100312
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202500959349100900
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431149349100308
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202300839349100015
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211259349100741
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101269349102465
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011279349100326
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921359349100732

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466040270.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.