funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Allen Tysdale Charitable Tuw

EIN 46-6092360 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20Z

Allen Tysdale Charitable Tuw of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 46-6092360) reported 9 grants paid totaling $105,286 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$105,286

9 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$13,606
20191$13,379
20201$12,640
20211$14,144
20221$15,851
20232$18,054
20241$7,875
20251$9,737

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Allen Tysdale Charitable Tuw, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608CTampa, FL7$77,5362025
Shriners Hospitals for ChildrenUAtlanta, GA1$14,1442021
Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investment Accting MgrUTampa, FL1$13,6062018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Allen Tysdale Charitable Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$9,737paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102401
2024Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$7,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202501339349101800
2023Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$9,763paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349100924
2023Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$8,291paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349100924
2022Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$15,851paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349103191
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Atlanta, GAU$14,144paidGENERAL OPERATING202241309349102454
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$12,640paidGENERAL OPERATING202131279349102563
2019Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$13,379paidGENERAL OPERATING202041299349100709
2018Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investment Accting Mgr Tampa, FLU$13,606paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349100031

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349102401
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501339349101800
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441269349100924
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349103191
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241309349102454
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131279349102563
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041299349100709
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911229349100031

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466092360.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.