funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Traister Irrev Trust Hilda I Fbo

EIN 46-6122066 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Traister Irrev Trust Hilda I Fbo of PA (EIN 46-6122066) reported 5 grants paid totaling $97,283 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,283

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$741
20201$2,519
20211$2,790
20221$3,860
20231$87,373

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Traister Irrev Trust Hilda I Fbo, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presbyterian Church of BrookvilleUBrookville, PA4$96,5422023
Presbyterian Church of Brookville Presbyterian Church of Brookville 23-7925537DBrookville, PA1$7412018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Traister Irrev Trust Hilda I Fbo
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$87,373paidRELIGIOUS PURPOSES202411279349102821
2022Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$3,860paidRELIGIOUS PURPOSES202341299349101159
2021Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$2,790paidRELIGIOUS PURPOSES202231299349101948
2020Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$2,519paidRELIGIOUS PURPOSES202101279349100605
2018Presbyterian Church of Brookville Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAD$741paidRELIGIOUS PURPOSES201911349349101511

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411279349102821
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349101159
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231299349101948
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101279349100605
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349101511

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466122066.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.