funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Margaret S Wynhoff Charitable Trust

EIN 46-6132411 · Independence, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Margaret S Wynhoff Charitable Trust of Independence, IA (EIN 46-6132411) reported 13 grants paid totaling $71,237 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$71,237

13 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$11,986
20213$14,654
20222$10,882
20231$1,675
20243$9,483
20252$22,557

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Margaret S Wynhoff Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Buchanan County Iowa Veterans AffaiUIndependence, IA6$46,9032025
Fayette County Iowa Veterans AffairUOelwein, IA3$18,1442025
Bremer County Iowa Veterans Affairs 42-1335128DWaverly, IA4$6,1902024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Margaret S Wynhoff Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Buchanan County Iowa Veterans Affai Independence, IAU$14,913paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202611139349101221
2025Fayette County Iowa Veterans Affair Oelwein, IAU$7,644paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202611139349101221
2024Buchanan County Iowa Veterans Affai Independence, IAU$5,249paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202531289349102283
2024Fayette County Iowa Veterans Affair Oelwein, IAU$3,500paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202531289349102283
2024Bremer County Iowa Veterans Affairs Waverly, IAD$734paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202531289349102283
2023Buchanan County Iowa Veterans Affai Independence, IAU$1,675paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202431109349100103
2022Buchanan County Iowa Veterans Affai Independence, IAU$9,426paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202341159349100139
2022Bremer County Iowa Veterans Affairs Waverly, IAD$1,456paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202341159349100139
2021Fayette County Iowa Veterans Affair Oelwein, IAU$7,000paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202201169349101145
2021Buchanan County Iowa Veterans Affai Independence, IAU$5,654paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202201169349101145
2021Bremer County Iowa Veterans Affairs Waverly, IAD$2,000paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202201169349101145
2020Buchanan County Iowa Veterans Affai Independence, IAU$9,986paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202101179349101640
2020Bremer County Iowa Veterans Affairs Waverly, IAD$2,000paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERANS202101179349101640

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611139349101221
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531289349102283
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431109349100103
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341159349100139
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201169349101145
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349101640

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466132411.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.