Grants paid by Frederick C Marcy Charitable TR 005468
EIN 46-6145736 · Oneonta, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X03
Frederick C Marcy Charitable TR 005468 of Oneonta, NY (EIN 46-6145736) reported 32 grants paid totaling $741,295 to 11 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$741,295
32 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | $149,879 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $288,426 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $302,990 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Frederick C Marcy Charitable TR 005468, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adirondack Central School | U | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,814 | 2025 |
| American Legion Charles Post #406 | U | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,799 | 2025 |
| First Baptist Church Attn Kevin Hosmer | U | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,799 | 2025 |
| Village of Boonville | U | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,799 | 2025 |
| Boonville Fire Company 20-0724041 | B | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,799 | 2025 |
| Erwin Library Attn President 15-0567352 | D | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,799 | 2025 |
| Boonville Alliance Church Christian & Missionary Alliance Church | U | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,799 | 2025 |
| St Joseph's Roman Catholic Church 11-1631815 | C | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,799 | 2025 |
| Boonville Methodist Church | U | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,799 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church of Boonville | U | Boonville, NY | 3 | $70,799 | 2025 |
| Trinity Episcopal Church | U | Boonville, NY | 2 | $33,290 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Legion Charles Post #406 Boonville, NY | U | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2025 | First Baptist Church Attn Kevin Hosmer Boonville, NY | U | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2025 | Boonville Methodist Church Boonville, NY | U | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2025 | Erwin Library Attn President Boonville, NY | D | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2025 | Boonville Fire Company Boonville, NY | B | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church of Boonville Boonville, NY | U | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2025 | St Joseph's Roman Catholic Church Boonville, NY | C | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2025 | Boonville Alliance Church Christian & Missionary Alliance Church Boonville, NY | U | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2025 | Adirondack Central School Boonville, NY | U | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2025 | Village of Boonville Boonville, NY | U | $30,299 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202611329349101896 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church of Boonville Boonville, NY | U | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | Village of Boonville Boonville, NY | U | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | Erwin Library Attn President Boonville, NY | D | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | Boonville Alliance Church Christian & Missionary Alliance Church Boonville, NY | U | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | Boonville Methodist Church Boonville, NY | U | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Attn Kevin Hosmer Boonville, NY | U | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | American Legion Charles Post #406 Boonville, NY | U | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | Adirondack Central School Boonville, NY | U | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | Boonville Fire Company Boonville, NY | B | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | St Joseph's Roman Catholic Church Boonville, NY | C | $26,876 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2024 | Trinity Episcopal Church Boonville, NY | U | $19,666 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202533099349101933 |
| 2023 | Adirondack Central School Boonville, NY | U | $13,639 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | Boonville Alliance Church Christian & Missionary Alliance Church Boonville, NY | U | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | American Legion Charles Post #406 Boonville, NY | U | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | Trinity Episcopal Church Boonville, NY | U | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | Erwin Library Attn President Boonville, NY | D | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | Boonville Methodist Church Boonville, NY | U | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church of Boonville Boonville, NY | U | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church Attn Kevin Hosmer Boonville, NY | U | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | Village of Boonville Boonville, NY | U | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | St Joseph's Roman Catholic Church Boonville, NY | C | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
| 2023 | Boonville Fire Company Boonville, NY | B | $13,624 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433199349106673 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611329349101896 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533099349101933 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349106673 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466145736.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.