Grants paid by Andrews Family Charitable Foundation
EIN 46-6450107 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Andrews Family Charitable Foundation of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 46-6450107) reported 31 grants paid totaling $870,482 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$870,482
31 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $114,110 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $144,995 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $117,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $168,177 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $48,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $108,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $170,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Andrews Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ou Foundation | U | Norman, OK | 7 | $751,510 | 2024 |
| YWCA Oklahoma City | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| University of Oklahoma | U | Norman, OK | 3 | $26,630 | 2021 |
| YWCA Okc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Britton Christian Church 73-1112615 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| White Fields | U | Piedmont, OK | 1 | $6,500 | 2019 |
| The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Washington Football Booster | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
| Washington Public Schools | U | Washington, OK | 3 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| City Rescue Mission 73-0713883 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Bay Island Impact 83-1266861 | B | Blanchard, OK | 1 | $1,042 | 2021 |
| Mayville Chamber of Commerce | U | Maysville, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Young Life | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Pass Prevention Coalition 82-3413489 | B | Lindsay, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Washington Basketball Booster | U | Washington, OK | 1 | $300 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ou Foundation Norman, OK | U | $155,200 | paid | PRIVATE FOUNDATION | 202531849349100818 |
| 2024 | YWCA Okc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202531849349100818 |
| 2024 | The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202531849349100818 |
| 2023 | Ou Foundation Norman, OK | U | $98,000 | paid | PRIVATE FOUNDATION | 202402489349100925 |
| 2023 | YWCA Okc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202402489349100925 |
| 2022 | Ou Foundation Norman, OK | U | $48,000 | paid | PRIVATE FOUNDATION | 202321309349104112 |
| 2021 | Ou Foundation Norman, OK | U | $148,000 | paid | PRIVATE FOUNDATION | 202211389349101101 |
| 2021 | YWCA Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | 202211389349101101 |
| 2021 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $8,435 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202211389349101101 |
| 2021 | Bay Island Impact Blanchard, OK | B | $1,042 | paid | MISSIONARY WORK | 202211389349101101 |
| 2021 | Washington Public Schools Washington, OK | U | $700 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202211389349101101 |
| 2020 | Ou Foundation Norman, OK | U | $98,000 | paid | PRIVATE FOUNDATION | 202131669349100723 |
| 2020 | YWCA Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | 202131669349100723 |
| 2020 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202131669349100723 |
| 2020 | Pass Prevention Coalition Lindsay, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202131669349100723 |
| 2019 | Ou Foundation Norman, OK | U | $114,700 | paid | PRIVATE FOUNDATION | 202031639349101208 |
| 2019 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $10,195 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202031639349101208 |
| 2019 | YWCA Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | 202031639349101208 |
| 2019 | White Fields Piedmont, OK | U | $6,500 | paid | CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202031639349101208 |
| 2019 | Britton Christian Church Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | RELIGION | 202031639349101208 |
| 2019 | Young Life Oklahoma City, OK | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | 202031639349101208 |
| 2019 | Washington Public Schools Washington, OK | U | $300 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202031639349101208 |
| 2019 | Washington Basketball Booster Washington, OK | U | $300 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202031639349101208 |
| 2018 | Ou Foundation Norman, OK | U | $89,610 | paid | PRIVATE FOUNDATION | 201901359349102880 |
| 2018 | YWCA Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | 201901359349102880 |
| 2018 | Britton Christian Church Oklahoma City, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | RELIGION | 201901359349102880 |
| 2018 | Washington Football Booster Seattle, WA | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201901359349102880 |
| 2018 | City Rescue Mission Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | 201901359349102880 |
| 2018 | Washington Public Schools Washington, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201901359349102880 |
| 2018 | Mayville Chamber of Commerce Maysville, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 201901359349102880 |
| 2018 | Young Life Oklahoma City, OK | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | 201901359349102880 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531849349100818 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402489349100925 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349104112 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211389349101101 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131669349100723 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031639349101208 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901359349102880 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466450107.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.