funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Nardone Char Trust

EIN 46-6597335 · Wall, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Nardone Char Trust of Wall, NJ (EIN 46-6597335) reported 42 grants paid totaling $287,828 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$287,828

42 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$34,165
20195$30,834
20205$35,000
20215$35,000
20225$39,833
20236$34,998
20246$37,998
20255$40,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Nardone Char Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Salvation Army 13-5562351BSpring Valley, NY8$55,1322025
Community Medical Center Foundation 22-2597592BToms River, NJ8$55,1322025
Hungarian Reformed ChurchUPassaic, NJ7$47,1332024
Deborah Heart and Lung CenterUBrowns Mills, NJ5$34,9672022
Springpoint Foundation Senior LivinUWall Township, NJ5$34,9662022
Deborah Heart and Lung Center Attn Susan Bonfield EsqUBrowns Mills, NJ3$20,1662025
Alzheimer's New Jersey 22-2603592BRoseland, NJ3$20,1662025
Springpoint Foundation Inc 22-2375658BWall Township, NJ3$20,1662025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nardone Char Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Alzheimer's New Jersey Roseland, NJB$8,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202621189349100447
2025Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJB$8,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202621189349100447
2025Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJB$8,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202621189349100447
2025Deborah Heart and Lung Center Attn Susan Bonfield Esq Browns Mills, NJU$8,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202621189349100447
2025The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$8,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202621189349100447
2024The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$6,333paidGENERAL FUNDS202521319349100057
2024Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJB$6,333paidGENERAL FUNDS202521319349100057
2024Alzheimer's New Jersey Roseland, NJB$6,333paidGENERAL FUNDS202521319349100057
2024Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJU$6,333paidGENERAL FUNDS202521319349100057
2024Deborah Heart and Lung Center Attn Susan Bonfield Esq Browns Mills, NJU$6,333paidGENERAL FUNDS202521319349100057
2024Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJB$6,333paidGENERAL FUNDS202521319349100057
2023Deborah Heart and Lung Center Attn Susan Bonfield Esq Browns Mills, NJU$5,833paidGENERAL FUNDS202401239349100625
2023Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJU$5,833paidGENERAL FUNDS202401239349100625
2023Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJB$5,833paidGENERAL FUNDS202401239349100625
2023The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$5,833paidGENERAL FUNDS202401239349100625
2023Alzheimer's New Jersey Roseland, NJB$5,833paidGENERAL FUNDS202401239349100625
2023Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJB$5,833paidGENERAL FUNDS202401239349100625
2022Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJB$7,967paidGENERAL FUNDS202311319349101301
2022Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJU$7,967paidGENERAL FUNDS202311319349101301
2022Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJU$7,967paidGENERAL FUNDS202311319349101301
2022Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJU$7,966paidGENERAL FUNDS202311319349101301
2022The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NYB$7,966paidGENERAL FUNDS202311319349101301
2021Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJB$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202211329349101996
2021The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NYB$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202211329349101996
2021Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJU$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202211329349101996
2021Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJU$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202211329349101996
2021Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJU$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202211329349101996
2020Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJB$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202131309349102573
2020The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NYB$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202131309349102573
2020Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJU$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202131309349102573
2020Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJU$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202131309349102573
2020Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJU$7,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202131309349102573
2019Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJU$6,167paidGENERAL FUNDS202001329349100240
2019Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJU$6,167paidGENERAL FUNDS202001329349100240
2019The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NYB$6,167paidGENERAL FUNDS202001329349100240
2019Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJU$6,167paidGENERAL FUNDS202001329349100240
2019Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJB$6,166paidGENERAL FUNDS202001329349100240
2018The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NYB$6,833paidGENERAL FUNDS201921349349103407
2018Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJU$6,833paidGENERAL FUNDS201921349349103407
2018Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJU$6,833paidGENERAL FUNDS201921349349103407
2018Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJB$6,833paidGENERAL FUNDS201921349349103407
2018Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJU$6,833paidGENERAL FUNDS201921349349103407

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621189349100447
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521319349100057
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401239349100625
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349101301
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211329349101996
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131309349102573
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001329349100240
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921349349103407

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466597335.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.