Grants paid by Nardone Char Trust
EIN 46-6597335 · Wall, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30
Nardone Char Trust of Wall, NJ (EIN 46-6597335) reported 42 grants paid totaling $287,828 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$287,828
42 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $34,165 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $30,834 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $35,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $39,833 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $34,998 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $37,998 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Nardone Char Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | Spring Valley, NY | 8 | $55,132 | 2025 |
| Community Medical Center Foundation 22-2597592 | B | Toms River, NJ | 8 | $55,132 | 2025 |
| Hungarian Reformed Church | U | Passaic, NJ | 7 | $47,133 | 2024 |
| Deborah Heart and Lung Center | U | Browns Mills, NJ | 5 | $34,967 | 2022 |
| Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin | U | Wall Township, NJ | 5 | $34,966 | 2022 |
| Deborah Heart and Lung Center Attn Susan Bonfield Esq | U | Browns Mills, NJ | 3 | $20,166 | 2025 |
| Alzheimer's New Jersey 22-2603592 | B | Roseland, NJ | 3 | $20,166 | 2025 |
| Springpoint Foundation Inc 22-2375658 | B | Wall Township, NJ | 3 | $20,166 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Alzheimer's New Jersey Roseland, NJ | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621189349100447 |
| 2025 | Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJ | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621189349100447 |
| 2025 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJ | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621189349100447 |
| 2025 | Deborah Heart and Lung Center Attn Susan Bonfield Esq Browns Mills, NJ | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621189349100447 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621189349100447 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $6,333 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202521319349100057 |
| 2024 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJ | B | $6,333 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202521319349100057 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's New Jersey Roseland, NJ | B | $6,333 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202521319349100057 |
| 2024 | Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJ | U | $6,333 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202521319349100057 |
| 2024 | Deborah Heart and Lung Center Attn Susan Bonfield Esq Browns Mills, NJ | U | $6,333 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202521319349100057 |
| 2024 | Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJ | B | $6,333 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202521319349100057 |
| 2023 | Deborah Heart and Lung Center Attn Susan Bonfield Esq Browns Mills, NJ | U | $5,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202401239349100625 |
| 2023 | Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJ | U | $5,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202401239349100625 |
| 2023 | Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJ | B | $5,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202401239349100625 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $5,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202401239349100625 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's New Jersey Roseland, NJ | B | $5,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202401239349100625 |
| 2023 | Springpoint Foundation Inc Wall Township, NJ | B | $5,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202401239349100625 |
| 2022 | Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJ | B | $7,967 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202311319349101301 |
| 2022 | Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJ | U | $7,967 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202311319349101301 |
| 2022 | Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJ | U | $7,967 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202311319349101301 |
| 2022 | Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJ | U | $7,966 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202311319349101301 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NY | B | $7,966 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202311319349101301 |
| 2021 | Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJ | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211329349101996 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211329349101996 |
| 2021 | Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJ | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211329349101996 |
| 2021 | Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJ | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211329349101996 |
| 2021 | Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJ | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211329349101996 |
| 2020 | Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJ | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202131309349102573 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202131309349102573 |
| 2020 | Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJ | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202131309349102573 |
| 2020 | Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJ | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202131309349102573 |
| 2020 | Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJ | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202131309349102573 |
| 2019 | Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJ | U | $6,167 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202001329349100240 |
| 2019 | Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJ | U | $6,167 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202001329349100240 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NY | B | $6,167 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202001329349100240 |
| 2019 | Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJ | U | $6,167 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202001329349100240 |
| 2019 | Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJ | B | $6,166 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202001329349100240 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Spring Valley, NY | B | $6,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201921349349103407 |
| 2018 | Springpoint Foundation Senior Livin Wall Township, NJ | U | $6,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201921349349103407 |
| 2018 | Deborah Heart and Lung Center Browns Mills, NJ | U | $6,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201921349349103407 |
| 2018 | Community Medical Center Foundation Toms River, NJ | B | $6,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201921349349103407 |
| 2018 | Hungarian Reformed Church Passaic, NJ | U | $6,833 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201921349349103407 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621189349100447 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521319349100057 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401239349100625 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349101301 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211329349101996 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131309349102573 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001329349100240 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921349349103407 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466597335.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.