funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Gustav E and Betsy S Schrader Charitable Scholarship Trust

EIN 46-6675921 · Lake Oswego, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Gustav E and Betsy S Schrader Charitable Scholarship Trust of Lake Oswego, OR (EIN 46-6675921) reported 1 grant paid totaling $30,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $65,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,000

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

2 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$65,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$30,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gustav E and Betsy S Schrader Charitable Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Orange Schools Foundation 34-1690189BPepper Pike, OH1$30,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gustav E and Betsy S Schrader Charitable Scholarship Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Orange City School District Pepper Pike, OHU$65,000approved, futureEDUCATION202533219349106948
2020Orange Schools Foundation Pepper Pike, OHB$30,000paidEDUCATION202132999349101458

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349106948
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132999349101458

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466675921.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.