funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Norm and Barb Johnson Family Foundation

EIN 46-6824409 · Naples, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Norm and Barb Johnson Family Foundation of Naples, FL (EIN 46-6824409) reported 17 grants paid totaling $786,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$786,500

17 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$455,000
20202$105,000
20216$207,000
20222$3,000
20242$1,250
20253$15,250

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Norm and Barb Johnson Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Iowa Foundation 42-0796760BIowa City, IA2$550,0002020
Lake Mills Scholarship Foundation 81-4953829BLake Mills, IA2$101,0002024
Mayo ClinicURochester, MN1$100,0002021
Habitat for HumanityUNaples, FL5$18,5002025
Tlc Learning Center 84-0523717BLongmount, CO1$10,0002025
American Cancer Society - Mn 22-2469164DEagan, MN1$5,0002021
National Multiple Sclerosis Society 13-5661935BNew York, NY2$1,0002022
Community Foundation of Collier CouUNaples, FL2$7502024
Church of St PeterUMendota, MN1$2502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Norm and Barb Johnson Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tlc Learning Center Longmount, COB$10,000paidANNUAL CAMPAIGN202640339349100209
2025Habitat for Humanity Naples, FLU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202640339349100209
2025Church of St Peter Mendota, MNU$250paidUGANDA MISSION202640339349100209
2024Lake Mills Scholarship Foundation Lake Mills, IAB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202530659349100308
2024Community Foundation of Collier Cou Naples, FLU$250paidGENERAL OPERATING202530659349100308
2022Habitat for Humanity Naples, FLU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202311579349100006
2022National Multiple Sclerosis Society New York, NYB$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202311579349100006
2021Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$100,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202220719349100707
2021Lake Mills Scholarship Foundation Lake Mills, IAB$100,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202220719349100707
2021American Cancer Society - Mn Eagan, MND$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202220719349100707
2021Habitat for Humanity Naples, FLU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202220719349100707
2021National Multiple Sclerosis Society New York, NYB$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202220719349100707
2021Community Foundation of Collier Cou Naples, FLU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202220719349100707
2020University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IAB$100,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202100759349100500
2020Habitat for Humanity Naples, FLU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202100759349100500
2019University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IAB$450,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202021699349100602
2019Habitat for Humanity Naples, FLU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202021699349100602

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640339349100209
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530659349100308
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311579349100006
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202220719349100707
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100759349100500
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021699349100602

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466824409.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.