Grants paid by The Norm and Barb Johnson Family Foundation
EIN 46-6824409 · Naples, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Norm and Barb Johnson Family Foundation of Naples, FL (EIN 46-6824409) reported 17 grants paid totaling $786,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$786,500
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $455,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $105,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $207,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,250 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $15,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Norm and Barb Johnson Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Iowa Foundation 42-0796760 | B | Iowa City, IA | 2 | $550,000 | 2020 |
| Lake Mills Scholarship Foundation 81-4953829 | B | Lake Mills, IA | 2 | $101,000 | 2024 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Naples, FL | 5 | $18,500 | 2025 |
| Tlc Learning Center 84-0523717 | B | Longmount, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society - Mn 22-2469164 | D | Eagan, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| National Multiple Sclerosis Society 13-5661935 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Community Foundation of Collier Cou | U | Naples, FL | 2 | $750 | 2024 |
| Church of St Peter | U | Mendota, MN | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tlc Learning Center Longmount, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | ANNUAL CAMPAIGN | 202640339349100209 |
| 2025 | Habitat for Humanity Naples, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202640339349100209 |
| 2025 | Church of St Peter Mendota, MN | U | $250 | paid | UGANDA MISSION | 202640339349100209 |
| 2024 | Lake Mills Scholarship Foundation Lake Mills, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202530659349100308 |
| 2024 | Community Foundation of Collier Cou Naples, FL | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530659349100308 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity Naples, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311579349100006 |
| 2022 | National Multiple Sclerosis Society New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311579349100006 |
| 2021 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202220719349100707 |
| 2021 | Lake Mills Scholarship Foundation Lake Mills, IA | B | $100,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202220719349100707 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society - Mn Eagan, MN | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202220719349100707 |
| 2021 | Habitat for Humanity Naples, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202220719349100707 |
| 2021 | National Multiple Sclerosis Society New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202220719349100707 |
| 2021 | Community Foundation of Collier Cou Naples, FL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202220719349100707 |
| 2020 | University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202100759349100500 |
| 2020 | Habitat for Humanity Naples, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202100759349100500 |
| 2019 | University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IA | B | $450,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021699349100602 |
| 2019 | Habitat for Humanity Naples, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021699349100602 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640339349100209 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202530659349100308 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311579349100006 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202220719349100707 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100759349100500 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021699349100602 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/466824409.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.