funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Davidson Estate Account

EIN 46-7053564 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Davidson Estate Account of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 46-7053564) reported 6 grants paid totaling $377,507 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$377,507

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$66,300
20211$58,177
20221$64,876
20231$64,935
20241$59,855
20251$63,364

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Davidson Estate Account, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Childrens Dyslexia Center Inc 04-3169620CLexington, MA6$377,5072025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Davidson Estate Account
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Childrens Dyslexia Center Inc Lexington, MAC$63,364paidGeneral Operations202512479349100901
2024Childrens Dyslexia Center Inc Lexington, MAC$59,855paidGeneral Operations202423069349101907
2023Childrens Dyslexia Center Inc Lexington, MAC$64,935paidGeneral Operations202302999349100340
2022Childrens Dyslexia Center Inc Lexington, MAC$64,876paidGeneral Operations202242729349100214
2021Childrens Dyslexia Center Inc Lexington, MAC$58,177paidGeneral Operations202143009349100724
2019Childrens Dyslexia Center Inc Lexington, MAC$66,300paidGeneral Operations201922769349100602

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202512479349100901
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202423069349101907
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202302999349100340
990PF20222022-07-31not stated2021v4.1202242729349100214
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202143009349100724
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.1201922769349100602

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/467053564.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.