funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Genio Frank Fbo St Augustine Tw

EIN 46-7144496 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Genio Frank Fbo St Augustine Tw of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 46-7144496) reported 6 grants paid totaling $210,954 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$210,954

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$31,599
20211$30,175
20221$36,581
20231$32,691
20241$41,141
20251$38,767

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Genio Frank Fbo St Augustine Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saint Nicholas Parish 82-5221589CSeymour, CT6$210,9542025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Genio Frank Fbo St Augustine Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saint Nicholas Parish Seymour, CTC$38,767paidGENERAL WELFARE OF202621319349103442
2024Saint Nicholas Parish Seymour, CTC$41,141paidGENERAL WELFARE OF202501219349101750
2023Saint Nicholas Parish Seymour, CTC$32,691paidGENERAL WELFARE OF202431269349101413
2022Saint Nicholas Parish Seymour, CTC$36,581paidGENERAL WELFARE OF202331289349102073
2021Saint Nicholas Parish Seymour, CTC$30,175paidGENERAL WELFARE OF202221169349102007
2020Saint Nicholas Parish Seymour, CTC$31,599paidGENERAL WELFARE OF202101199349100835

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621319349103442
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501219349101750
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431269349101413
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349102073
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221169349102007
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101199349100835

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/467144496.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.