Grants paid by Eleanor Twomey Charitable Trust
EIN 46-7343629 · Brielle, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99
Eleanor Twomey Charitable Trust of Brielle, NJ (EIN 46-7343629) reported 32 grants paid totaling $188,977 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$188,977
32 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $33,116 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $40,525 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $46,936 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $68,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Eleanor Twomey Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The de la Salle School | U | Freeport, NY | 4 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Ladacin Network 21-0674715 | B | Wanamassa, NJ | 4 | $25,952 | 2024 |
| Jersey Shore Univ Med Ctr Found | U | Neptune, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Georgian Court University | U | Lakewood, NJ | 4 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Fulfill Monmouth Ocean Food Bank | U | Neptune, NJ | 4 | $22,500 | 2024 |
| Dana Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | B | Boston, MA | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Alex Lemonade Stand Foundation | U | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 4 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Liv Morro Memorial Foundation 86-2323477 | C | Brielle, NJ | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Cathedral Kitchen 22-3114500 | C | Camdem, NJ | 2 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Algonquin Arts Theatre | U | Manasquan, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| World Central Kitchen 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $2,525 | 2024 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jersey Shore Univ Med Ctr Found Neptune, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503179349103880 |
| 2024 | The de la Salle School Freeport, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202503179349103880 |
| 2024 | Ladacin Network Wanamassa, NJ | B | $7,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503179349103880 |
| 2024 | Liv Morro Memorial Foundation Brielle, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503179349103880 |
| 2024 | Alex Lemonade Stand Foundation Bala Cynwyd, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202503179349103880 |
| 2024 | Georgian Court University Lakewood, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202503179349103880 |
| 2024 | Dana Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503179349103880 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202503179349103880 |
| 2024 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503179349103880 |
| 2024 | Fulfill Monmouth Ocean Food Bank Neptune, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202503179349103880 |
| 2023 | Ladacin Network Wanamassa, NJ | B | $10,936 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443199349105059 |
| 2023 | Fulfill Monmouth Ocean Food Bank Neptune, NJ | U | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443199349105059 |
| 2023 | Algonquin Arts Theatre Manasquan, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443199349105059 |
| 2023 | Liv Morro Memorial Foundation Brielle, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443199349105059 |
| 2023 | The de la Salle School Freeport, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202443199349105059 |
| 2023 | Georgian Court University Lakewood, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202443199349105059 |
| 2023 | Dana Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443199349105059 |
| 2023 | Alex Lemonade Stand Foundation Bala Cynwyd, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202443199349105059 |
| 2022 | The de la Salle School Freeport, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202323139349102192 |
| 2022 | Fulfill Monmouth Ocean Food Bank Neptune, NJ | U | $8,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202323139349102192 |
| 2022 | Ladacin Network Wanamassa, NJ | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323139349102192 |
| 2022 | Georgian Court University Lakewood, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202323139349102192 |
| 2022 | Dana Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323139349102192 |
| 2022 | Alex Lemonade Stand Foundation Bala Cynwyd, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202323139349102192 |
| 2022 | Cathedral Kitchen Camdem, NJ | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202323139349102192 |
| 2022 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $25 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323139349102192 |
| 2020 | The de la Salle School Freeport, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202103169349103375 |
| 2020 | Georgian Court University Lakewood, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202103169349103375 |
| 2020 | Fulfill Monmouth Ocean Food Bank Neptune, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103169349103375 |
| 2020 | Cathedral Kitchen Camdem, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103169349103375 |
| 2020 | Alex Lemonade Stand Foundation Bala Cynwyd, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202103169349103375 |
| 2020 | Ladacin Network Wanamassa, NJ | B | $616 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103169349103375 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349103880 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443199349105059 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323139349102192 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103169349103375 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/467343629.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.