Grants paid by The Eleanor Willoughby Scholarship Trust
EIN 46-7404436 · Crawford, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
The Eleanor Willoughby Scholarship Trust of Crawford, NE (EIN 46-7404436) reported 51 grants paid totaling $236,450 to 18 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$236,450
51 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 18 | $43,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $36,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $39,450 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $38,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $39,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from The Eleanor Willoughby Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Hills State | U | Spearfish, SD | 7 | $38,000 | 2023 |
| Western Nebraska Community College 23-7137706 | C | Scottsbluff, NE | 7 | $37,000 | 2025 |
| Chadron State College | U | Chadron, NE | 4 | $30,250 | 2025 |
| South Dakota School of Mines | U | Rapid City, SD | 6 | $25,100 | 2025 |
| University of Nebraska - Lincoln 47-6045947 | B | Lincoln, NE | 5 | $24,500 | 2025 |
| University of Nebraska - Kearney 31-0963100 | C | Kearney, NE | 6 | $16,500 | 2024 |
| Eastern Wyoming College 23-7061112 | C | Torrington, WY | 2 | $11,500 | 2025 |
| York University 47-0418641 | B | York, NE | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Fort Hays State University 23-7094601 | B | Hays, KS | 2 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Black Hills State University 23-7428348 | C | Spearfish, SD | 2 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| South Dakota State University | U | Brookings, SD | 2 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Midland College | U | Fremont, NE | 1 | $7,100 | 2023 |
| Casper College 83-6003050 | C | Casper, WY | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Dickenson State University | U | Dickinson, ND | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Dickinson State University | U | Dickinson, ND | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Southeast Community College 51-0168407 | D | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Central Community College 36-3733664 | C | Grand Island, NE | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Laramie County Community College 23-7033750 | C | Cheyenne, WY | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $8,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202611339349103671 |
| 2025 | York University York, NE | B | $8,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202611339349103671 |
| 2025 | Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WY | C | $8,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202611339349103671 |
| 2025 | Western Nebraska Community College Scottsbluff, NE | C | $5,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202611339349103671 |
| 2025 | Chadron State College Chadron, NE | U | $2,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202611339349103671 |
| 2025 | South Dakota School of Mines Rapid City, SD | U | $2,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202611339349103671 |
| 2025 | Black Hills State University Spearfish, SD | C | $2,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202611339349103671 |
| 2025 | South Dakota State University Brookings, SD | U | $2,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202611339349103671 |
| 2024 | Chadron State College Chadron, NE | U | $8,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202511339349103891 |
| 2024 | South Dakota School of Mines Rapid City, SD | U | $7,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202511339349103891 |
| 2024 | University of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $5,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202511339349103891 |
| 2024 | South Dakota State University Brookings, SD | U | $5,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202511339349103891 |
| 2024 | Black Hills State University Spearfish, SD | C | $5,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202511339349103891 |
| 2024 | Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WY | C | $3,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202511339349103891 |
| 2024 | University of Nebraska - Kearney Kearney, NE | C | $2,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202511339349103891 |
| 2024 | Central Community College Grand Island, NE | C | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202511339349103891 |
| 2023 | Chadron State College Chadron, NE | U | $17,750 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202421359349104857 |
| 2023 | Midland College Fremont, NE | U | $7,100 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202421359349104857 |
| 2023 | South Dakota School of Mines Rapid City, SD | U | $7,100 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202421359349104857 |
| 2023 | Black Hills State Spearfish, SD | U | $2,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202421359349104857 |
| 2023 | University of Nebraska - Kearney Kearney, NE | C | $2,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202421359349104857 |
| 2023 | Fort Hays State University Hays, KS | B | $2,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202421359349104857 |
| 2022 | Black Hills State Spearfish, SD | U | $7,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202301249349100920 |
| 2022 | Western Nebraska Community College Scottsbluff, NE | C | $6,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202301249349100920 |
| 2022 | University of Nebraska - Kearney Kearney, NE | C | $5,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202301249349100920 |
| 2022 | Fort Hays State University Hays, KS | B | $5,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202301249349100920 |
| 2022 | University of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $5,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202301249349100920 |
| 2022 | Casper College Casper, WY | C | $4,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202301249349100920 |
| 2022 | Southeast Community College Lincoln, NE | D | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202301249349100920 |
| 2021 | Black Hills State Spearfish, SD | U | $10,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202231349349100953 |
| 2021 | Western Nebraska Community College Scottsbluff, NE | C | $10,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202231349349100953 |
| 2021 | Black Hills State Spearfish, SD | U | $10,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202231349349100953 |
| 2021 | Western Nebraska Community College Scottsbluff, NE | C | $10,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202231349349100953 |
| 2020 | Black Hills State Spearfish, SD | U | $4,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | South Dakota School of Mines Rapid City, SD | U | $3,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | South Dakota School of Mines Rapid City, SD | U | $3,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | University of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $3,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | Dickinson State University Dickinson, ND | U | $3,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | University of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $3,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | Dickenson State University Dickinson, ND | U | $3,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | South Dakota School of Mines Rapid City, SD | U | $2,500 | paid | Educataion - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | Western Nebraska Community College Scottsbluff, NE | C | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | University of Nebraska - Kearney Kearney, NE | C | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | Black Hills State Spearfish, SD | U | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | Western Nebraska Community College Scottsbluff, NE | C | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | University of Nebraska - Kearney Kearney, NE | C | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | University of Nebraska - Kearney Kearney, NE | C | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | Chadron State College Chadron, NE | U | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | Black Hills State Spearfish, SD | U | $2,000 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | Laramie County Community College Cheyenne, WY | C | $1,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
| 2020 | Western Nebraska Community College Scottsbluff, NE | C | $1,500 | paid | Education - scholarship | 202141679349100964 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611339349103671 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511339349103891 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349104857 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301249349100920 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231349349100953 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141679349100964 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/467404436.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.