funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Anita Pearson Trust Fbo Elkhart County Humane

EIN 46-7528978 · IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Anita Pearson Trust Fbo Elkhart County Humane of IN (EIN 46-7528978) reported 3 grants paid totaling $97,205 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,205

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$34,652
20211$32,159
20221$30,394

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Anita Pearson Trust Fbo Elkhart County Humane, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Elkhart County Humane Society C/O Robert LaroyUBristol, IN3$97,2052022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anita Pearson Trust Fbo Elkhart County Humane
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Elkhart County Humane Society C/O Robert Laroy Bristol, INU$30,394paidGENERAL PURPOSE202341329349104079
2021Elkhart County Humane Society C/O Robert Laroy Bristol, INU$32,159paidGENERAL PURPOSE202231309349103268
2020Elkhart County Humane Society C/O Robert Laroy Bristol, INU$34,652paidGENERAL PURPOSE202141379349102244

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349104079
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231309349103268
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141379349102244

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/467528978.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.