funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Riverside Golf Club

EIN 47-0282550 · Grand Island, NE · Form 990, Schedule I

Riverside Golf Club of Grand Island, NE (EIN 47-0282550) reported 5 grants paid totaling $629,533 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$629,533

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,000
20201$5,033
20221$14,500
20232$600,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Riverside Golf Club, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Country Club Holding Association 47-6028731AGrand Island, NE5$629,5332023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Riverside Golf Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Country Club Holding Association Grand Island, NEA$300,000paid202433259349301713
2023Country Club Holding Association Grand Island, NEA$300,000paid202540379349300619
2022Country Club Holding Association Grand Island, NEA$14,500paid202303199349320855
2020Country Club Holding Association Grand Island, NEA$5,033paid202143159349307734
2019Country Club Holding Association Grand Island, NEA$10,000paid202020749349300317

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433259349301713
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202540379349300619
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349320855
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143159349307734
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020749349300317

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470282550.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.