Grants paid by Alegent Health-Immanuel Medical Center
EIN 47-0376615 · Phoenix, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Alegent Health-Immanuel Medical Center of Phoenix, NE (EIN 47-0376615) reported 15 grants paid totaling $513,980 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$513,980
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $40,163 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $30,340 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $52,449 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $121,828 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $72,066 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $107,134 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $90,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Alegent Health-Immanuel Medical Center, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chi Health Foundation 47-0648586 | A | Omaha, NE | 6 | $316,641 | 2024 |
| Omaha Community Foundation 47-0645958 | A | Omaha, NE | 2 | $59,839 | 2025 |
| Immigrant Legal Center 74-3195841 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| No More Empty Pots 27-2427728 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Omaha Bridges Out of Poverty 81-3496316 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| North 24th Street Business Improvement District Association 84-3796587 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Omaha Botanical Center 47-0659701 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Neighborgood Community Pantry 81-3241050 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Christian Urban Education Services 47-0818922 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | No More Empty Pots Omaha, NE | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601339349303265 |
| 2025 | Omaha Bridges Out of Poverty Omaha, NE | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601339349303265 |
| 2025 | North 24th Street Business Improvement District Association Omaha, NE | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601339349303265 |
| 2025 | Omaha Community Foundation Omaha, NE | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601339349303265 |
| 2025 | Neighborgood Community Pantry Omaha, NE | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601339349303265 |
| 2024 | Immigrant Legal Center Omaha, NE | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541339349306904 |
| 2024 | Omaha Community Foundation Omaha, NE | A | $39,839 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541339349306904 |
| 2024 | Chi Health Foundation Omaha, NE | A | $17,295 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541339349306904 |
| 2023 | Chi Health Foundation Omaha, NE | A | $54,566 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349303912 |
| 2023 | Omaha Botanical Center Omaha, NE | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349303912 |
| 2023 | Christian Urban Education Services Omaha, NE | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349303912 |
| 2022 | Chi Health Foundation Omaha, NE | A | $121,828 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301259349301045 |
| 2021 | Chi Health Foundation Omaha, NE | A | $52,449 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349310409 |
| 2020 | Chi Health Foundation Omaha, NE | A | $30,340 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141339349302699 |
| 2018 | Chi Health Foundation Omaha, NE | A | $40,163 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911339349302696 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601339349303265 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541339349306904 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421319349303912 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301259349301045 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241339349310409 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141339349302699 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201911339349302696 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470376615.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.