funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Nebraska Methodist Hospital Foundation

EIN 47-0595345 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110

Nebraska Methodist Hospital Foundation of Omaha, NE (EIN 47-0595345) reported 16 grants paid totaling $44,185,232 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,185,232

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$13,947,963
20224$10,496,580
20234$10,752,018
20244$8,988,671

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Nebraska Methodist Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nebraska Methodist Hospital 47-0376604AOmaha, NE4$34,587,4042024
Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health 47-0724387AOmaha, NE4$8,696,9202024
Nebraska Methodist Health System 47-0639839AOmaha, NE4$554,4082024
United Way of the Midlands 47-0376605AOmaha, NE4$346,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nebraska Methodist Hospital Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Nebraska Methodist Hospital Omaha, NEA$6,524,110paidCHARITY CARE, COMMUNITY SERVICE PROGRAMS, CAPITAL PROJECTS202543189349308799
2024Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health Omaha, NEA$2,235,828paidEDUCATION, CAPITAL PROJECTS202543189349308799
2024Nebraska Methodist Health System Omaha, NEA$144,733paidEMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM202543189349308799
2024United Way of the Midlands Omaha, NEA$84,000paidCOMMUNITY NEEDS202543189349308799
2023Nebraska Methodist Hospital Omaha, NEA$7,863,258paidCHARITY CARE, COMMUNITY SERVICE PROGRAMS, CAPITAL PROJECTS202423199349311687
2023Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health Omaha, NEA$2,698,620paidEDUCATION, CAPITAL PROJECTS202423199349311687
2023Nebraska Methodist Health System Omaha, NEA$107,640paidEMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM202423199349311687
2023United Way of the Midlands Omaha, NEA$82,500paidCOMMUNITY NEEDS202423199349311687
2022Nebraska Methodist Hospital Omaha, NEA$7,635,893paidCHARITY CARE, COMMUNITY SERVICE PROGRAMS, CAPITAL PROJECTS202303179349310250
2022Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health Omaha, NEA$2,566,255paidEDUCATION, CAPITAL PROJECTS202303179349310250
2022Nebraska Methodist Health System Omaha, NEA$204,432paidEMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM202303179349310250
2022United Way of the Midlands Omaha, NEA$90,000paidCOMMUNITY NEEDS202303179349310250
2020Nebraska Methodist Hospital Omaha, NEA$12,564,143paidCHARITY CARE, COMMUNITY SERVICE PROGRAMS, CAPITAL PROJECTS202103169349304965
2020Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health Omaha, NEA$1,196,217paidEDUCATION, CAPITAL PROJECTS202103169349304965
2020Nebraska Methodist Health System Omaha, NEA$97,603paidEMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM202103169349304965
2020United Way of the Midlands Omaha, NEA$90,000paidCOMMUNITY NEEDS202103169349304965

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543189349308799
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349311687
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303179349310250
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349304965

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470595345.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.