Grants paid by Dr C C and Mabel L Criss Memorial
EIN 47-0601105 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Dr C C and Mabel L Criss Memorial of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 47-0601105) reported 116 grants paid totaling $8,601,000 to 58 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$8,601,000
116 grants
Recipients
58
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 20 | $1,500,000 | — |
| 2022 | 29 | $1,775,650 | — |
| 2023 | 15 | $1,896,500 | — |
| 2024 | 29 | $1,755,950 | — |
| 2025 | 23 | $1,672,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 58 recipients receiving the most from Dr C C and Mabel L Criss Memorial, by grants paid, out of 58 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Hospital Foundation | U | Omaha, NE | 4 | $2,350,000 | 2025 |
| A Time to Heal 27-0297726 | C | Omaha, NE | 4 | $1,417,700 | 2025 |
| University of Nebraska Foundation 47-0379839 | C | Omaha, NE | 5 | $750,000 | 2025 |
| Northstar Foundation 26-0494022 | B | Omaha, NE | 5 | $477,500 | 2025 |
| Joslyn Art Museum 47-0384577 | B | Omaha, NE | 2 | $250,000 | 2025 |
| Together Inc 87-1142614 | D | Omaha, NE | 3 | $224,850 | 2025 |
| Jesuit Academy 47-0792128 | B | Omaha, NE | 5 | $210,000 | 2025 |
| Methodist Hospital Foundation 23-2014559 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Nebraska Methodist Hospital Foundation 47-0595345 | C | Omaha, NE | 2 | $200,000 | 2023 |
| Siena Francis House 47-0601005 | C | Omaha, NE | 2 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| Childrens Scholarship Fund of Omaha 47-0822724 | C | Omaha, NE | 3 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Omaha Street Schools Inc 47-0811597 | C | Omaha, NE | 4 | $140,000 | 2025 |
| Partnership 4 Kids 47-0762798 | B | Omaha, NE | 3 | $140,000 | 2024 |
| Methodist Hospital Foundation | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Omaha Botanical Center Inc 47-0659701 | B | Omaha, NE | 2 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Heritage Services 47-0731254 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| College of St Mary 47-0424785 | B | Omaha, NE | 2 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Omaha Police Foundation | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $99,150 | 2022 |
| Girls Inc | U | Omaha, NE | 3 | $90,000 | 2025 |
| Youth Emergency Services (yes ) 47-0586898 | C | Omaha, NE | 2 | $90,000 | 2025 |
| Police Athletics for Community Engagement 46-5041453 | C | Omaha, NE | 1 | $87,150 | 2024 |
| Pace 47-0603467 | D | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $87,150 | 2021 |
| Omaha Equestrian Foundation 27-3520778 | B | Omaha, NE | 4 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Big Brothers Big Sisters of Midlands | U | Omaha, NE | 2 | $75,000 | 2022 |
| Child Saving Institute 45-0489204 | B | Omaha, NE | 4 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Creighton Prep | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $60,000 | 2021 |
| Omaha Performing Arts Society 47-0832480 | B | Omaha, NE | 3 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Douglas County Historical Society 47-0467467 | B | Omaha, NE | 3 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Hospice House 36-4003095 | C | Omaha, NE | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Mutual of Omaha Foundation 20-2176636 | B | Omaha, NE | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Fontenelle Forest 47-6026109 | B | Bellevue, NE | 2 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Project Houseworks | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Omaha Community Playhouse 47-0399856 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Jet Award Scholarship Fund | U | Omaha, NE | 2 | $35,000 | 2022 |
| St John Paul II Newman Center Inc 90-1033171 | B | Omaha, NE | 2 | $31,500 | 2025 |
| Boys Scouts of America Mid-America Council | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Omaha Symphony Association 47-6039304 | B | Omaha, NE | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| First Responders Foundation 26-3499345 | C | Omaha, NE | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| First Responders Foundation 05-0536854 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Goodfellows | U | Omaha, NE | 2 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Teammates | U | Lincoln, NE | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc 47-0384659 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Durham Heritage Museum | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Casa for Douglas County 35-2171298 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Bellevue University 47-0491571 | B | Bellevue, NE | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Council of Independent Ne Colleges 47-0652320 | B | Bellevue, NE | 1 | $21,000 | 2022 |
| Westside Community Schools 47-0560469 | C | Omaha, NE | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Angels Among US 46-2275925 | C | Laguna Beach, CA | 3 | $17,500 | 2024 |
| Take Flight Farms | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Women's Center for Advancement 27-3205476 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of the Midlands 47-0467350 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Omaha Parks Foundation Inc 27-3185565 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| The Durham Museum 47-0556061 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Evangelium Institute 83-4206717 | C | Omaha, NE | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Bio Nebraska 88-3070740 | C | Omaha, NE | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| City of Omaha Public Library Fdn | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Criss Library | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Tri Faith Initiative 20-5485984 | D | Omaha, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 116 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $700,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Joslyn Art Museum Omaha, NE | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Methodist Hospital Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Heritage Services Omaha, NE | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Northstar Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $95,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | University of Nebraska Foundation Lincoln, NE | B | $83,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Youth Emergency Services Omaha, NE | C | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Jesuit Academy Omaha, NE | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Together Inc Omaha, NE | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Omaha Street Schools Inc Omaha, NE | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | A Time to Heal Omaha, NE | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Girls Inc Omaha, NE | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Mutual of Omaha Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | St John Paul II Newman Center Inc Omaha, NE | B | $21,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Omaha Performing Arts Society Omaha, NE | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Omaha Equestrian Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Omaha Symphony Association Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Child Saving Institute Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Clubs of the Midlands Omaha, NE | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Bio Nebraska Omaha, NE | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Fontenelle Forest Bellevue, NE | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Teammates Lincoln, NE | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2025 | Criss Library Omaha, NE | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513569349100316 |
| 2024 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $650,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Joslyn Art Museum Omaha, NE | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Methodist Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Northstar Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $95,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Police Athletics for Community Engagement Omaha, NE | C | $87,150 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | University of Nebraska Foundation Omaha, NE | C | $83,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Partnership 4 Kids Omaha, NE | B | $65,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Omaha Botanical Center Inc Omaha, NE | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Hospice House Omaha, NE | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Jesuit Academy Omaha, NE | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Omaha Community Playhouse Omaha, NE | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Omaha Street Schools Inc Omaha, NE | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | A Time to Heal Omaha, NE | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Project Houseworks Omaha, NE | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Childrens Scholarship Fund of Omaha Omaha, NE | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Fontenelle Forest Bellevue, NE | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Girls Inc Omaha, NE | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Omaha Equestrian Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Mutual of Omaha Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Omaha Symphony Omaha, NE | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Child Saving Institute Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Douglas County Historical Society Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Omaha Performing Arts Society Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Teammates La Vista, NE | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | The Durham Museum Omaha, NE | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | St John Paul II Newman Center Inc Omaha, NE | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Omaha Parks Foundation Inc Omaha, NE | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Teammates Lincoln, NE | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2024 | Angels Among US Laguna Beach, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530159349100338 |
| 2023 | A Time to Heal Omaha, NE | C | $1,317,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Nebraska Methodist Hospital Fdn Omaha, NE | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Northstar Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $95,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | University of Nebraska Foundation Omaha, NE | C | $83,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Childrens Scholarship Fund of Omaha Omaha, NE | C | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Omaha Botanical Center Inc Omaha, NE | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | College of St Mary Omaha, NE | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Omaha Street Schools Inc Omaha, NE | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | First Responders Foundation Omaha, NE | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Casa for Douglas County Omaha, NE | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Child Saving Institute Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Omaha Performing Arts Society Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Douglas County Historical Society Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Jesuit Academy Omaha, NE | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2023 | Tri Faith Initiative Omaha, NE | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410169349100851 |
| 2022 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $500,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | University of Nebraska Foundation Omaha, NE | C | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Nebraska Methodist Hospital Foundation Omaha, NE | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Omaha Police Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $99,150 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Northstar Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $95,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Together Inc Omaha, NE | D | $85,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Siena Francis House Omaha, NE | C | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Childrens Scholarship Fund of Omaha Omaha, NE | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Jesuit Academy Omaha, NE | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | College of St Mary Omaha, NE | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of Midlands Omaha, NE | U | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Partnership 4 Kids Omaha, NE | B | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Girls Inc Omaha, NE | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Boys Scouts of America Mid-America Council Omaha, NE | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Omaha Street Schools Inc Omaha, NE | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | First Responders Foundation New York, NY | D | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Durham Heritage Museum Omaha, NE | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Council of Independent Ne Colleges Bellevue, NE | B | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Jet Award Scholarship Fund Omaha, NE | U | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | A Time to Heal Omaha, NE | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Westside Community Schools Omaha, NE | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Omaha Equestrian Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Douglas County Historical Society Omaha, NE | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Women's Center for Advancement Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Youth Emergency Services (yes ) Omaha, NE | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Goodfellows Omaha, NE | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | City of Omaha Public Library Fdn Omaha, NE | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Angels Among US Laguna Beach, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2022 | Evangelium Institute Omaha, NE | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300169349100305 |
| 2021 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $500,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | University of Nebraska Foundation Omaha, NE | C | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Methodist Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Northstar Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $95,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Together Inc Omaha, NE | D | $89,850 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Pace Lincoln, NE | D | $87,150 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Siena Francis House Omaha, NE | C | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Creighton Prep Omaha, NE | U | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Jesuit Academy Omaha, NE | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Partnership 4 Kids Omaha, NE | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of Midlands Omaha, NE | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc Omaha, NE | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Bellevue University Bellevue, NE | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Omaha Equestrian Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Child Saving Institute Omaha, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Take Flight Farms Omaha, NE | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Jet Award Scholarship Fund Omaha, NE | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Goodfellows Omaha, NE | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Evangelium Institute Omaha, NE | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
| 2021 | Angels Among US Laguna Beach, CA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230119349100418 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-02-28 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513569349100316 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-02-29 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530159349100338 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-02-28 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410169349100851 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-02-28 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300169349100305 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-02-28 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230119349100418 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470601105.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.