Grants paid by Immanuel Community Foundation
EIN 47-0624928 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E21I
Immanuel Community Foundation of Omaha, NE (EIN 47-0624928) reported 23 grants paid totaling $1,383,618 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,383,618
23 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $141,207 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $277,947 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $247,412 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $174,844 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $149,740 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $213,822 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $14,383 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $164,263 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Immanuel Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immanuel Retirement Communities 47-0799108 | A | Omaha, NE | 8 | $715,326 | 2025 |
| Immanuel 47-0733774 | A | Omaha, NE | 7 | $309,109 | 2025 |
| Irc II Inc 81-2697102 | A | Omaha, NE | 5 | $287,542 | 2023 |
| Immanuel Long Term Care 46-2582783 | A | Omaha, NE | 2 | $39,190 | 2025 |
| Immanuel Affordable II 80-0016829 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $32,451 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Immanuel Omaha, NE | A | $78,401 | paid | VERANDA FURNITURE | 202621329349300747 |
| 2025 | Immanuel Long Term Care Omaha, NE | A | $39,190 | paid | AQUARIUM | 202621329349300747 |
| 2025 | Immanuel Affordable II Omaha, NE | A | $32,451 | paid | DINING ROOM CHAIRS | 202621329349300747 |
| 2025 | Immanuel Retirement Communities Omaha, NE | A | $14,221 | paid | FAWN SCULPTURE | 202621329349300747 |
| 2024 | Immanuel Retirement Communities Omaha, NE | A | $14,383 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541279349303119 |
| 2023 | Immanuel Retirement Communities Omaha, NE | A | $191,338 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431279349300633 |
| 2023 | Immanuel Omaha, NE | A | $16,990 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431279349300633 |
| 2023 | Irc II Inc Omaha, NE | A | $5,494 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431279349300633 |
| 2022 | Immanuel Retirement Communities Omaha, NE | A | $86,183 + $25,320 non-cash | paid | MAINTAIN FACILITIES AND SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202321339349302267 |
| 2022 | Immanuel Omaha, NE | A | $40,700 + $12,467 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT MUSIC PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202321339349302267 |
| 2022 | Irc II Inc Omaha, NE | A | $22,857 + $9,069 non-cash | paid | MAINTAIN FACILITIES AND SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202321339349302267 |
| 2021 | Immanuel Retirement Communities Omaha, NE | A | $91,853 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | MAINTAIN FACILITIES AND SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202241109349300704 |
| 2021 | Immanuel Omaha, NE | A | $44,184 + $2,810 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT MUSIC PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202241109349300704 |
| 2021 | Irc II Inc Omaha, NE | A | $38,807 | paid | MAINTAIN FACILITIES AND SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202241109349300704 |
| 2020 | Irc II Inc Omaha, NE | A | $116,163 | paid | MAINTAIN FACILITIES AND SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202101279349302605 |
| 2020 | Immanuel Retirement Communities Omaha, NE | A | $106,557 + $90,785 non-cash | paid | MAINTAIN FACILITIES AND SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202101279349302605 |
| 2020 | Immanuel Omaha, NE | A | $24,692 + $17,499 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT MUSIC PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTSSUPPORT MUSIC PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTSSUPPORT MUSIC PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202101279349302605 |
| 2019 | Immanuel Retirement Communities Omaha, NE | A | $105,107 | paid | MAINTAIN FACILITIES AND SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202011329349301021 |
| 2019 | Irc II Inc Omaha, NE | A | $104,221 | paid | MAINTAIN FACILITIES AND SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202011329349301021 |
| 2019 | Immanuel Omaha, NE | A | $68,619 | paid | SUPPORT MUSIC PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 202011329349301021 |
| 2019 | Immanuel Long Term Care Omaha, NE | A | $0 + $26,818 non-cash | paid | VIDEO DISPLAY SYSTEM FOR THE LIGHTHOUSE CHAPEL | 202011329349301021 |
| 2018 | Immanuel Retirement Communities Omaha, NE | A | $105,684 | paid | MAINTAIN FACILITIES AND SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 201911209349301466 |
| 2018 | Immanuel Omaha, NE | A | $35,523 | paid | SUPPORT MUSIC PROGRAMS FOR RESIDENTS | 201911209349301466 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621329349300747 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541279349303119 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431279349300633 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321339349302267 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241109349300704 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101279349302605 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202011329349301021 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911209349301466 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470624928.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.