Grants paid by Saint Elizabeth Foundation
EIN 47-0625523 · Phoenix, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112
Saint Elizabeth Foundation of Phoenix, NE (EIN 47-0625523) reported 19 grants paid totaling $10,247,723 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,247,723
19 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $871,226 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $936,746 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $2,985,917 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $798,507 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,134,676 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,754,224 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,078,865 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $687,562 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Saint Elizabeth Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center 47-0379836 | A | Lincoln, NE | 8 | $9,693,311 | 2025 |
| Nebraska Heart Hopsital 39-2031968 | A | Lincoln, NE | 5 | $493,331 | 2023 |
| Kamp Kaleo 20-5352701 | A | Burwell, NE | 3 | $27,491 | 2020 |
| The Physician Network 47-0780857 | A | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $25,486 | 2021 |
| Alegent Creighton Clinic 47-0765154 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $8,104 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Phoenix, AZ | A | $679,458 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601339349306640 |
| 2025 | Alegent Creighton Clinic Phoenix, AZ | A | $8,104 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601339349306640 |
| 2024 | Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Lincoln, NE | A | $1,078,865 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511339349305651 |
| 2023 | Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Lincoln, NE | A | $1,673,833 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411319349302186 |
| 2023 | Nebraska Heart Hopsital Lincoln, NE | A | $80,391 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411319349302186 |
| 2022 | Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Lincoln, NE | A | $1,129,108 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311299349301336 |
| 2022 | Nebraska Heart Hopsital Lincoln, NE | A | $5,568 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311299349301336 |
| 2021 | Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Lincoln, NE | A | $409,862 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231339349306188 |
| 2021 | Nebraska Heart Hopsital Lincoln, NE | A | $381,746 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231339349306188 |
| 2021 | The Physician Network Lincoln, NE | A | $6,899 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231339349306188 |
| 2020 | Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Lincoln, NE | A | $2,962,814 + $29,639 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202111339349305236 |
| 2020 | Nebraska Heart Hopsital Lincoln, NE | A | $16,703 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202111339349305236 |
| 2020 | Kamp Kaleo Burwell, NE | A | $6,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202111339349305236 |
| 2019 | Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Lincoln, NE | A | $909,706 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202041929349302159 |
| 2019 | The Physician Network Lincoln, NE | A | $18,587 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202041929349302159 |
| 2019 | Kamp Kaleo Burwell, NE | A | $8,453 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202041929349302159 |
| 2018 | Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center Lincoln, NE | A | $849,665 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941309349305059 |
| 2018 | Kamp Kaleo Burwell, NE | A | $12,638 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941309349305059 |
| 2018 | Nebraska Heart Hospital Lincoln, NE | A | $8,923 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941309349305059 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601339349306640 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511339349305651 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411319349302186 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311299349301336 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231339349306188 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111339349305236 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202041929349302159 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201941309349305059 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470625523.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.