Grants paid by Crisis Center for Domestic Abuse and Sexual Assault
EIN 47-0641821 · Fremont, NE · Form 990, Schedule I
Crisis Center for Domestic Abuse and Sexual Assault of Fremont, NE (EIN 47-0641821) reported 22 grants paid totaling $1,074,762 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,074,762
22 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $184,190 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $140,251 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $179,430 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $172,422 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $196,679 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $201,790 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Crisis Center for Domestic Abuse and Sexual Assault, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Crisis Center 20-5807541 | A | Fairbury, NE | 6 | $578,981 | 2025 |
| Project Response 47-0710092 | A | Auburn, NE | 6 | $321,154 | 2025 |
| Voices of Hope 47-0726814 | A | Lincoln, NE | 6 | $123,915 | 2025 |
| Family Violence Council 20-5913963 | A | Lincoln, NE | 4 | $50,712 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hope Crisis Center Fairbury, NE | A | $119,773 | paid | DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SV | 202640479349300414 |
| 2025 | Project Response Auburn, NE | A | $65,669 | paid | ASSIST VICTIMS | 202640479349300414 |
| 2025 | Voices of Hope Lincoln, NE | A | $16,348 | paid | CRISIS CENTER | 202640479349300414 |
| 2024 | Hope Crisis Center Fairbury, NE | A | $114,823 | paid | DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SV | 202500319349300915 |
| 2024 | Project Response Auburn, NE | A | $64,896 | paid | ASSIST VICTIMS | 202500319349300915 |
| 2024 | Voices of Hope Lincoln, NE | A | $16,960 | paid | CRISIS CENTER | 202500319349300915 |
| 2023 | Hope Crisis Center Fairbury, NE | A | $100,662 | paid | DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SV | 202440339349301139 |
| 2023 | Project Response Auburn, NE | A | $42,675 | paid | ASSIST VICTIMS | 202440339349301139 |
| 2023 | Voices of Hope Lincoln, NE | A | $21,272 | paid | CRISIS CENTER | 202440339349301139 |
| 2023 | Family Violence Council Lincoln, NE | A | $7,813 | paid | FAMILY VIOLENCE | 202440339349301139 |
| 2022 | Hope Crisis Center Fairbury, NE | A | $87,525 | paid | DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SV | 202310399349300916 |
| 2022 | Project Response Auburn, NE | A | $49,317 | paid | ASSIST VICTIMS | 202310399349300916 |
| 2022 | Voices of Hope Lincoln, NE | A | $26,098 | paid | CRISIS CENTER | 202310399349300916 |
| 2022 | Family Violence Council Lincoln, NE | A | $16,490 | paid | FAMILY VIOLENCE | 202310399349300916 |
| 2021 | Hope Crisis Center Fairbury, NE | A | $68,601 | paid | DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SV | 202210419349301416 |
| 2021 | Project Response Auburn, NE | A | $46,591 | paid | ASSIST VICTIMS | 202210419349301416 |
| 2021 | Family Violence Council Lincoln, NE | A | $13,258 | paid | FAMILY VIOLENCE | 202210419349301416 |
| 2021 | Voices of Hope Lincoln, NE | A | $11,801 | paid | CRISIS CENTER | 202210419349301416 |
| 2020 | Hope Crisis Center Fairbury, NE | A | $87,597 | paid | DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SV | 202100499349301420 |
| 2020 | Project Response Auburn, NE | A | $52,006 | paid | ASSIST VICTIMS | 202100499349301420 |
| 2020 | Voices of Hope Lincoln, NE | A | $31,436 | paid | CRISIS CENTER | 202100499349301420 |
| 2020 | Family Violence Council Lincoln, NE | A | $13,151 | paid | FAMILY VIOLENCE | 202100499349301420 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202640479349300414 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500319349300915 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440339349301139 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310399349300916 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210419349301416 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100499349301420 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470641821.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.