funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Aquinas Catholic Schools Foundation

EIN 47-0672379 · David City, NE · Form 990, Schedule I

Aquinas Catholic Schools Foundation of David City, NE (EIN 47-0672379) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,131,430 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,131,430

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$195,143
20221$212,775
20231$221,501
20241$251,363
20251$250,648

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Aquinas Catholic Schools Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aquinas High School 47-0464809ADavid City, NE5$1,131,4302025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aquinas Catholic Schools Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aquinas High School David City, NEA$250,648paidTO ASSIST AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL WITH CERTAIN COSTS OF PRIVATE EDUCATION AND SCHOLARSHIPS202600849349300600
2024Aquinas High School David City, NEA$251,363paidTO ASSIST AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL WITH CERTAIN COSTS OF PRIVATE EDUCATION AND SCHOLARSHIPS202403209349300705
2023Aquinas High School David City, NEA$221,501paidTO ASSIST AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL WITH CERTAIN COSTS OF PRIVATE EDUCATION AND SCHOLARSHIPS202441289349302404
2022Aquinas High School David City, NEA$212,775paidTO ASSIST AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL WITH CERTAIN COSTS OF PRIVATE EDUCATION AND SCHOLARSHIPS202340539349300414
2021Aquinas High School David City, NEA$195,143paidTO ASSIST AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL WITH CERTAIN COSTS OF PRIVATE EDUCATION AND SCHOLARSHIPS.202210479349300026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202600849349300600
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403209349300705
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441289349302404
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202340539349300414
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202210479349300026

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470672379.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.