funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Millard Public Schools Foundation Inc

EIN 47-0678796 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P330

Millard Public Schools Foundation Inc of Omaha, NE (EIN 47-0678796) reported 8 grants paid totaling $15,190,428 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,190,428

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$2,672,305
20191$3,438,622
20201$2,771,289
20211$1,202,756
20221$1,487,690
20231$1,278,630
20241$1,223,616
20251$1,115,520

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Millard Public Schools Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Millard Public SchoolsUOmaha, NE8$15,190,4282025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Millard Public Schools Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Millard Public Schools Omaha, NEU$1,115,520paidEDUCATION SUPPORT, LEARNING AIDS202631059349301453
2024Millard Public Schools Omaha, NEU$1,223,616paidEDUCATION SUPPORT, LEARNING AIDS202501019349301965
2023Millard Public Schools Omaha, NEU$1,278,630paidEDUCATION SUPPORT, LEARNING AIDS202420679349301037
2022Millard Public Schools Omaha, NEU$1,487,690paidEDUCATION SUPPORT, LEARNING AIDS202320709349300517
2021Millard Public Schools Omaha, NEU$1,202,756paidEDUCATION SUPPORT, LEARNING AIDS202200459349302390
2020Millard Public Schools Omaha, NEU$2,771,289paidEDUCATION SUPPORT, LEARNING AIDS202100339349301310
2019Millard Public Schools Omaha, NEU$3,438,622paidEDUCATION SUPPORT, LEARNING AIDS202000879349300115
2018Millard Public Schools Omaha, NEU$2,672,305paidEDUCATION SUPPORT, LEARNING AIDS201930369349300618

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.5202631059349301453
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202501019349301965
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202420679349301037
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.2202320709349300517
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.2202200459349302390
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.1202100339349301310
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1202000879349300115
99020182018-05-31not stated2017v2.3201930369349300618

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470678796.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.