Grants paid by Community Action of Nebraska Inc
EIN 47-0693770 · Lincoln, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20Z
Community Action of Nebraska Inc of Lincoln, NE (EIN 47-0693770) reported 15 grants paid totaling $113,670 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,670
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $111,251 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $2,419 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Community Action of Nebraska Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Action Partnership of Lancaster and Saunders Counties 47-0491162 | A | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $42,423 | 2018 |
| Community Action Partnership of Western Nebraska Inc 47-0493594 | A | Gering, NE | 1 | $22,244 | 2018 |
| Northeast Nebraska Community Action Partnership 47-0494452 | A | Pender, NE | 4 | $16,979 | 2021 |
| Community Action Partnership of Mid-Nebraska 47-6039628 | A | Kearney, NE | 1 | $13,852 | 2018 |
| Blue Valley Community Action Partnrship Inc 47-0492640 | A | Fairbury, NE | 4 | $8,924 | 2021 |
| Northwest Community Action Partnership 47-0493447 | A | Chadron, NE | 1 | $8,595 | 2018 |
| Central Nebraska Community Action Partnership 47-0495122 | A | Loup City, NE | 3 | $653 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Blue Valley Community Action Partnrship Inc Fairbury, NE | A | $0 + $567 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 202200469349301865 |
| 2021 | Central Nebraska Community Action Partnership Loup City, NE | A | $0 + $640 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 202200469349301865 |
| 2021 | Northeast Nebraska Community Action Partnership Pender, NE | A | $0 + $1,912 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 202200469349301865 |
| 2020 | Northeast Nebraska Community Action Partnership Pender, NE | A | $0 + $1,709 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 202132289349302508 |
| 2020 | Blue Valley Community Action Partnrship Inc Fairbury, NE | A | $0 + $2,786 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 202132289349302508 |
| 2020 | Central Nebraska Community Action Partnership Loup City, NE | A | $0 + $3,406 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 202132289349302508 |
| 2019 | Blue Valley Community Action Partnrship Inc Fairbury, NE | A | $1,153 | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 202000459349301300 |
| 2019 | Central Nebraska Community Action Partnership Loup City, NE | A | $653 | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 202000459349301300 |
| 2019 | Northeast Nebraska Community Action Partnership Pender, NE | A | $613 | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 202000459349301300 |
| 2018 | Community Action Partnership of Lancaster and Saunders Counties Lincoln, NE | A | $42,423 | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 201920729349300517 |
| 2018 | Community Action Partnership of Western Nebraska Inc Gering, NE | A | $22,244 | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 201920729349300517 |
| 2018 | Northeast Nebraska Community Action Partnership Pender, NE | A | $16,366 | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 201920729349300517 |
| 2018 | Community Action Partnership of Mid-Nebraska Kearney, NE | A | $13,852 | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 201920729349300517 |
| 2018 | Northwest Community Action Partnership Chadron, NE | A | $8,595 | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 201920729349300517 |
| 2018 | Blue Valley Community Action Partnrship Inc Fairbury, NE | A | $7,771 | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS TO OBTAIN MARKETPLACE INSURANCE | 201920729349300517 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202200469349301865 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202132289349302508 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000459349301300 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920729349300517 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470693770.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.