funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Beatrice Educational Foundation Inc

EIN 47-0713910 · Beatrice, NE · Form 990, Schedule I

Beatrice Educational Foundation Inc of Beatrice, NE (EIN 47-0713910) reported 11 grants paid totaling $1,073,093 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,073,093

11 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$47,912
20192$16,094
20203$35,204
20221$33,359
20231$80,000
20241$860,524

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Beatrice Educational Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Beatrice Public Schools District No 15UBeatrice, NE11$1,073,0932024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beatrice Educational Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$860,524paidSCHOOL SUPPORT202503219349317590
2023Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$80,000paidSCHOOL SUPPORT202422789349301237
2022Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$33,359paidOTHER SCHOOL SUPPORT202343119349302119
2020Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$15,635paidOTHER SCHOOL SUPPORT202113199349322546
2020Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$10,569paidGYM FLOOR202113199349322546
2020Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$9,000paidSTADIUM EXPENSES202113199349322546
2019Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$9,975paidGYM FLOOR202012269349301331
2019Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$6,119paidOTHER SCHOOL SUPPORT202012269349301331
2018Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$27,075paidGYM FLOOR201912429349300116
2018Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$14,600paidSTADIUM PROJECT201912429349300116
2018Beatrice Public Schools District No 15 Beatrice, NEU$6,237paidOTHER SCHOOL SUPPORT201912429349300116

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503219349317590
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202422789349301237
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343119349302119
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349322546
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202012269349301331
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912429349300116

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470713910.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.