funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Howard County Medical Center Foundation

EIN 47-0737522 · St Paul, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E21Z

Howard County Medical Center Foundation of St Paul, NE (EIN 47-0737522) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,315,522 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,315,522

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$548,580
20211$68,380
20221$17,044
20231$1,138,186
20241$1,019,806
20251$523,526

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Howard County Medical Center Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Howard County Medical Center 47-0681056ASt Paul, NE6$3,315,5222025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Howard County Medical Center Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Howard County Medical Center St Paul, NEA$523,526paidLOAN PAYDOWN PROGRAM FOR HCMC EMPLOYEES, SUPPORT OF WELLNESS/THERAPY CENTER CONSTRUCTION AND OTHER PROJECTS.202630159349300203
2024Howard County Medical Center St Paul, NEA$1,019,806paidLOAN PAYDOWN PROGRAM FOR HCMC EMPLOYEES, SUPPORT OF WELLNESS/THERAPY CENTER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT, GREELEY CLINIC UPDATES, AND PEDIATRIC THERAPY BLADDER AND BOWEL PROGRAM202530249349300738
2023Howard County Medical Center St Paul, NEA$1,138,186paidPURCHASE OF CAPITAL OR MINOR EQUIPMENT, LOAN PAYDOWN PROGRAM FOR HCMC EMPLOYEES, AND SUPPORT OF WELLNESS/THERAPY CENTER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT.202303549349300430
2022Howard County Medical Center St Paul, NEA$17,044paidPURCHASE OF CAPITAL OR MINOR EQUIPMENT AND LOAN PAYDOWN PROGRAM FOR HCMC EMPLOYEES202341239349301559
2021Howard County Medical Center St Paul, NEA$68,380paidPURCHASE OF CAPITAL OR MINOR EQUIPMENT AND LOAN PAYDOWN PROGRAM FOR HCMC EMPLOYEES202210219349300571
2020Howard County Medical Center St Paul, NEA$548,580paidPURCHASE OF CAPITAL OR MINOR EQUIPMENT AND LOAN PAYDOWN PROGRAM FOR HCMC EMPLOYEES202130299349300738

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202630159349300203
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530249349300738
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303549349300430
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341239349301559
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202210219349300571
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202130299349300738

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470737522.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.