Grants paid by Rose Blumkin Foundation Inc
EIN 47-0761651 · Omaha, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Rose Blumkin Foundation Inc of Omaha, NE (EIN 47-0761651) reported 39 grants paid totaling $395,859 to 31 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$395,859
39 grants
Recipients
31
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $49,960 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $55,105 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $86,630 | — |
| 2023 | 29 | $93,664 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $80,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 31 recipients receiving the most from Rose Blumkin Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schedule Attached | U | Misc, NE | 3 | $191,695 | 2022 |
| Mission Dharma 81-2730226 | B | Sausalito, CA | 3 | $66,000 | 2025 |
| Rose Blumkin Jewish Home | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Josyln Art Museum 47-0384577 | C | Omaha, NE | 2 | $23,500 | 2024 |
| Omaha Symphony 47-6039304 | C | Omaha, NE | 3 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Barry Lopez Foundation | U | Coyote, NM | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Opera Omaha 47-6032795 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Jewish Federation | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $8,500 | 2023 |
| Film Stream 20-2549448 | D | Omaha, NE | 1 | $2,300 | 2023 |
| The Rose Theathre | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Temple Israel 02-6008822 | B | Manchester, NH | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Girls Inc 13-1915124 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| University of Nebraska Foundation 47-0379839 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $850 | 2023 |
| Unicef USA | U | New York, NY | 1 | $600 | 2023 |
| Jewish Family Service 23-2946195 | C | York, PA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Operation Smile 54-1460147 | B | Virginia Beach, VA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Nebraska Public Media 86-2239027 | C | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $380 | 2023 |
| Arthritis Foundation of Nebraska | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $320 | 2023 |
| Durham Museum 47-0556061 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Westside Foundation 81-2313202 | C | Frankfort, IL | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Obama Foundation | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Adl | U | Bellingham, WA | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| National Downs Syndrome Congress | U | Roswell, GA | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Omaha Childrens Museum 47-0594056 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Special Olympics Nebraska 47-0546346 | C | Omaha, NE | 1 | $158 | 2023 |
| March of Dimes 13-1846366 | B | Arlington, VA | 1 | $150 | 2023 |
| Bemis Center for Contemporary Arts 47-0653927 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $150 | 2023 |
| Lauritzen Garden 47-0629299 | D | Omaha, NE | 1 | $106 | 2023 |
| Wheaton Fund | U | Wheaton, IL | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| Central High School Foundation 91-1771983 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| Kvno | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mission Dharma Sausalito, CA | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202630649349100428 |
| 2025 | Omaha Symphony Omaha, NE | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202630649349100428 |
| 2025 | Barry Lopez Foundation Coyote, NM | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202630649349100428 |
| 2024 | Rose Blumkin Jewish Home Omaha, NE | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202512839349100306 |
| 2024 | Mission Dharma Sausalito, CA | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202512839349100306 |
| 2024 | Josyln Art Museum Omaha, NE | C | $10,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202512839349100306 |
| 2024 | Omaha Symphony Omaha, NE | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202512839349100306 |
| 2023 | Mission Dharma Sausalito, CA | B | $36,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Josyln Art Museum Omaha, NE | C | $13,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Opera Omaha Omaha, NE | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Barry Lopez Foundation Coyote, NM | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation Omaha, NE | U | $8,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Omaha Symphony Omaha, NE | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Film Stream Omaha, NE | D | $2,300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | The Rose Theathre Omaha, NE | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Temple Israel Manchester, NH | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Girls Inc New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | University of Nebraska Foundation Lincoln, NE | B | $850 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Unicef USA New York, NY | U | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Operation Smile Virginia Beach, VA | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Jewish Family Service York, PA | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Nebraska Public Media Lincoln, NE | C | $380 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Arthritis Foundation of Nebraska Omaha, NE | U | $320 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Obama Foundation Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Durham Museum Omaha, NE | B | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Westside Foundation Frankfort, IL | C | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Adl Bellingham, WA | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Omaha Childrens Museum Omaha, NE | B | $200 | paid | CHARITALBE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | National Downs Syndrome Congress Roswell, GA | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Special Olympics Nebraska Omaha, NE | C | $158 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Bemis Center for Contemporary Arts Omaha, NE | B | $150 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | March of Dimes Arlington, VA | B | $150 | paid | CHARITALBE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Lauritzen Garden Omaha, NE | D | $106 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Wheaton Fund Wheaton, IL | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Kvno Omaha, NE | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2023 | Central High School Foundation Omaha, NE | B | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402919349100320 |
| 2022 | Schedule Attached Misc, NE | U | $86,630 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202323019349100402 |
| 2021 | Schedule Attached Misc, NE | U | $55,105 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232849349100813 |
| 2020 | Schedule Attached Misc, NE | U | $49,960 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202220829349100412 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630649349100428 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202512839349100306 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402919349100320 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202323019349100402 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202232849349100813 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202220829349100412 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470761651.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.