Grants paid by St Josephs Retirment Community Foundation
EIN 47-0790644 · West Point, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E91
St Josephs Retirment Community Foundation of West Point, NE (EIN 47-0790644) reported 4 grants paid totaling $445,330 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$445,330
4 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $110,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $118,608 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $66,722 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Josephs Retirment Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franciscan Services 47-0486026 | A | West Point, NE | 4 | $445,330 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Franciscan Care Services Franciscan Services West Point, NE | A | $66,722 | paid | PROVIDE CHARITY CARE | 202533229349302158 |
| 2023 | Franciscan Services West Point, NE | A | $150,000 | paid | ASSIST IN CHARITY CARE FOR THE ELDERLY | 202423119349302177 |
| 2022 | Franciscan Services West Point, NE | A | $118,608 | paid | TO PAY FOR CARE IN NURSING HOME | 202333189349307178 |
| 2020 | Franciscan Services West Point, NE | A | $110,000 | paid | ASSIST IN ELDER CARE | 202113199349323311 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533229349302158 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423119349302177 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349307178 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349323311 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470790644.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.