funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Community Access to Coordinated Healthcare Inc

EIN 47-0812317 · Lincoln, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70

Community Access to Coordinated Healthcare Inc of Lincoln, NE (EIN 47-0812317) reported 24 grants paid totaling $534,859 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$534,859

24 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$95,000
20225$94,700
20236$93,375
20248$188,162
20251$63,622

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Community Access to Coordinated Healthcare Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Four Corners Health DepartmentUYork, NE4$93,3872024
North Central District Health DeptUOneill, NE4$93,2872024
Public Health Solutions DistrictUCrete, NE4$91,7622024
Three Rivers Public HealthUFremont, NE4$77,9882024
US Department of Health & Human SerURockville, MD1$63,6222025
York Medical ClinicUYork, NE2$34,8882024
Osmond General Hospital 23-7161473BOsmond, NE2$30,2762024
Innovative Comm Health InstituteULincoln, NE1$17,6492024
Good Neighbor Community Center 20-0391739BLincoln, NE1$17,0002024
Southeast District Health Dept 39-4628461CAuburn, NE1$15,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Community Access to Coordinated Healthcare Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025US Department of Health & Human Ser Rockville, MDU$63,622paidPMT MGMGT SYSTEM202611259349300046
2024North Central District Health Dept Oneill, NEU$26,475paid202541349349304034
2024Four Corners Health Department York, NEU$26,475paid202541349349304034
2024York Medical Clinic York, NEU$26,475paid202541349349304034
2024Three Rivers Public Health Fremont, NEU$26,475paid202541349349304034
2024Public Health Solutions District Crete, NEU$25,750paid202541349349304034
2024Osmond General Hospital Osmond, NEB$21,863paid202541349349304034
2024Innovative Comm Health Institute Lincoln, NEU$17,649paid202541349349304034
2024Good Neighbor Community Center Lincoln, NEB$17,000paid202541349349304034
2023North Central District Health Dept Oneill, NEU$19,412paid202431229349300638
2023Four Corners Health Department York, NEU$19,412paid202431229349300638
2023Three Rivers Public Health Fremont, NEU$19,213paid202431229349300638
2023Public Health Solutions District Crete, NEU$18,512paid202431229349300638
2023Osmond General Hospital Osmond, NEB$8,413paid202431229349300638
2023York Medical Clinic York, NEU$8,413paid202431229349300638
2022Four Corners Health Department York, NEU$20,000paid202322199349301232
2022Public Health Solutions District Crete, NEU$20,000paid202322199349301232
2022North Central District Health Dept Oneill, NEU$19,900paid202322199349301232
2022Three Rivers Public Health Fremont, NEU$19,800paid202322199349301232
2022Southeast District Health Dept Auburn, NEC$15,000paidWOMEN BREAST HEALTH202322199349301232
2021North Central District Health Dept Oneill, NEU$27,500paid202241319349303654
2021Public Health Solutions District Crete, NEU$27,500paid202241319349303654
2021Four Corners Health Department York, NEU$27,500paid202241319349303654
2021Three Rivers Public Health Fremont, NEU$12,500paid202241319349303654

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611259349300046
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541349349304034
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431229349300638
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322199349301232
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241319349303654

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470812317.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.