funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by New Cassel Foundation

EIN 47-0825033 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L112

New Cassel Foundation of Omaha, NE (EIN 47-0825033) reported 6 grants paid totaling $4,425,507 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,425,507

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$623,400
20211$646,000
20221$723,046
20231$884,553
20241$1,136,888
20251$411,620

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from New Cassel Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Cassel Inc 47-0548913AOmaha, NE6$4,425,5072025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New Cassel Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025New Cassel Inc Omaha, NEA$411,620paidTO SUPPORT OPERATIONS202620629349301307
2024New Cassel Inc Omaha, NEA$1,136,888paidTO SUPPORT OPERATIONS202531199349301973
2023New Cassel Inc Omaha, NEA$884,553paidTO SUPPORT OPERATIONS202400229349301300
2022New Cassel Inc Omaha, NEA$723,046paidTO SUPPORT OPERATIONS202301249349302900
2021New Cassel Inc Omaha, NEA$646,000paidTO SUPPORT OPERATIONS202220179349300502
2020New Cassel Inc Omaha, NEA$623,400paidTO SUPPORT OPERATIONS202100279349301210

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202620629349301307
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531199349301973
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400229349301300
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301249349302900
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202220179349300502
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202100279349301210

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470825033.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.