funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Bongers Family Foundation

EIN 47-0825450 · David City, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Bongers Family Foundation of David City, NE (EIN 47-0825450) reported 7 grants paid totaling $673,373 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $28,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$673,373

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$28,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$75,000
20201$56,613
20211$82,700
20221$30,250
20231$73,157$28,000
20241$178,191
20251$177,462

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bongers Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aquinas High School 47-0672379DDavid City, NE7$673,3732025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bongers Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aquinas High School David City, NED$177,462paidSCHOOL BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS202621609349100912
2024Aquinas High School David City, NED$178,191paidSCHOOL BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS202521349349102257
2023Aquinas High School David City, NED$73,157paidSCHOOL BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS202412999349100226
2023Aquinas High School David City, NED$28,000approved, futurePURCHASE SCHOOL BUS202412999349100226
2022Aquinas High School David City, NED$30,250paidSCHOOL BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS202311319349104171
2021Aquinas High School David City, NED$82,700paidSCHOOL BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS202212539349100506
2020Aquinas High School David City, NED$56,613paidSCHOOL BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS202131339349103113
2019Aquinas High School David City, NED$75,000paidSCHOOL BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS202002199349101310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621609349100912
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521349349102257
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412999349100226
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349104171
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202212539349100506
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131339349103113
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202002199349101310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470825450.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.