funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Tarrant County Foundation Inc

EIN 47-0863979 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O112

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Tarrant County Foundation Inc of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 47-0863979) reported 3 grants paid totaling $881,001 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$881,001

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$800,000
20241$81,001

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Tarrant County Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
B&gc of Greater Tarrant Cnty 75-0808785AFort Worth, TX3$881,0012024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Tarrant County Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024B&gc of Greater Tarrant Cnty Fort Worth, TXA$81,001paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543179349308709
2019Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Tarrant County Inc Fort Worth, TXA$400,000paidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202043219349321929
2019Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Tarrant County Inc Fort Worth, TXA$400,000paidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202043219349321929

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543179349308709
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202043219349321929

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470863979.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.