funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Danbury Foundation

EIN 47-0930671 · Prior Lake, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Danbury Foundation of Prior Lake, MN (EIN 47-0930671) reported 12 grants paid totaling $871,280 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$871,280

12 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$70,000
20202$416,780
20222$300,000
20231$6,000
20244$78,500

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Danbury Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Independent School District 196URosemount, MN1$391,7802020
The Open Door PantryUEagan, MN1$150,0002022
Mano a ManoUSt Paul, MN1$150,0002022
Spare Key 41-1888767BSt Paul, MN3$95,0002024
Youth Frontiers 41-1598977BMinneapolis, MN2$35,0002024
Union Hill Baseball Club 92-2326796CNew Prague, MN2$21,0002024
Lsh WrestlingULe Seur, MN1$18,5002024
The Open Door 27-0415900CEagan, MN1$10,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Danbury Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Youth Frontiers Minneapolis, MNB$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202532829349100113
2024Spare Key St Paul, MNB$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202532829349100113
2024Lsh Wrestling Le Seur, MNU$18,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202532829349100113
2024Union Hill Baseball Club New Prague, MNC$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202532829349100113
2023Union Hill Baseball Club New Prague, MNC$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202412709349101111
2022Mano a Mano St Paul, MNU$150,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333189349104368
2022The Open Door Pantry Eagan, MNU$150,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333189349104368
2020Independent School District 196 Rosemount, MNU$391,780paidNEW SCOREBOARD IN FOOTBALL STADIUM OF EAGAN HIGH SCHOOL202101379349102000
2020Spare Key St Paul, MNB$25,000paidGENERAL202101379349102000
2018Spare Key St Paul, MNB$50,000paidGENERAL201911359349100716
2018The Open Door Eagan, MNC$10,000paidGENERAL201911359349100716
2018Youth Frontiers Minneapolis, MNB$10,000paidGENERAL201911359349100716

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202532829349100113
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412709349101111
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349104368
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101379349102000
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911359349100716

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470930671.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.