funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Miami County Community Foundation

EIN 47-0935217 · Paola, KS · Form 990, Schedule I

Miami County Community Foundation of Paola, KS (EIN 47-0935217) reported 4 grants paid totaling $645,952 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$645,952

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$64,900
20221$0
20231$0
20241$581,052

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Miami County Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community ProgramsUPaola, KS4$645,9522024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Miami County Community Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Community Programs Paola, KSU$581,052paidTO ASSIST WITH CHARITABLE PURPOSES202511359349303651
2023Community Programs Paola, KSU$0paid202422339349300617
2022Community Programs Paola, KSU$0paid202322769349300937
2020Community Programs Paola, KSU$64,900paid202141349349304929

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511359349303651
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422339349300617
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322769349300937
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141349349304929

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/470935217.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.