Grants paid by Lakeville Public Safety Foundation
EIN 47-1004333 · Lakeville, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M12
Lakeville Public Safety Foundation of Lakeville, MN (EIN 47-1004333) reported 14 grants paid totaling $196,439 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$196,439
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $23,759 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $13,465 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $28,130 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $44,450 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $40,279 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $46,356 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Lakeville Public Safety Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Lakeville | U | Lakeville, MN | 4 | $86,752 | 2024 |
| La Cannes Marine 41-1603739 | A | Faribault, MN | 1 | $38,356 | 2025 |
| Bound Tree Medical LLC 31-1739487 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $24,627 | 2024 |
| Lakeville Police Department | U | Lakeville, MN | 4 | $23,759 | 2021 |
| Abijahs Foundation 93-4280496 | A | Shakopee, MN | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| North American Rescue 27-1030140 | A | Greer, SC | 1 | $7,552 | 2024 |
| Rogue 26-2409457 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $7,393 | 2022 |
| Lakeville Fire Department 87-4509436 | D | Lakeville, MN | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | La Cannes Marine Faribault, MN | A | $38,356 | paid | 202631359349300303 | |
| 2025 | Abijahs Foundation Shakopee, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | 202631359349300303 | |
| 2024 | Bound Tree Medical LLC Chicago, IL | A | $24,627 | paid | Provide Equip to Police & Fire Dept | 202501359349316160 |
| 2024 | City of Lakeville Lakeville, MN | U | $8,100 | paid | Provide Equip to Police & Fire Dept | 202501359349316160 |
| 2024 | North American Rescue Greer, SC | A | $7,552 | paid | Provide Equip to Police & Fire Dept | 202501359349316160 |
| 2023 | City of Lakeville Lakeville, MN | U | $44,450 | paid | Provide Equip to Police & Fire Dept | 202421309349305502 |
| 2022 | City of Lakeville Lakeville, MN | U | $20,737 | paid | Provide Updated Equipment to Police | 202311319349302821 |
| 2022 | Rogue Columbus, OH | A | $7,393 | paid | Update workout room equipment | 202311319349302821 |
| 2021 | City of Lakeville Lakeville, MN | U | $13,465 | paid | PAR360 GRANT | 202201339349301930 |
| 2021 | Lakeville Fire Department Lakeville, MN | D | $0 + $12,175 non-cash | paid | SUPP FIRE OPS | 202201339349301930 |
| 2021 | Lakeville Police Department Lakeville, MN | U | $0 + $16,135 non-cash | paid | SUPP POLICE OPS | 202201339349301930 |
| 2020 | Lakeville Police Department Lakeville, MN | U | $12,500 | paid | AED GRANT | 202221159349301507 |
| 2020 | Lakeville Police Department Lakeville, MN | U | $5,810 | paid | SUPP POLICE OPS | 202221159349301507 |
| 2020 | Lakeville Police Department Lakeville, MN | U | $5,449 | paid | CITIZENS ACADEMY | 202221159349301507 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631359349300303 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501359349316160 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421309349305502 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349302821 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201339349301930 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221159349301507 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471004333.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.