Grants paid by Fc44 Foundation Inc
EIN 47-1065489 · Centerville, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE H12
Fc44 Foundation Inc of Centerville, OH (EIN 47-1065489) reported 20 grants paid totaling $304,046 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$304,046
20 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $34,944 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $44,498 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $24,888 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $34,388 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $38,332 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $43,888 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $41,214 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $41,894 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fc44 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kettering Medical Foundation | U | Kettering, OH | 8 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| Archbishop Alter High School 31-0652528 | C | Kettering, OH | 8 | $81,602 | 2025 |
| James Cancer Center Hospital | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Bethany Village | U | Centerville, OH | 1 | $1,444 | 2019 |
| Leukemia Lymphoma Society | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OH | U | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP | 202601179349101515 |
| 2025 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | C | $11,894 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601179349101515 |
| 2024 | Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OH | U | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP | 202501269349102370 |
| 2024 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | C | $6,214 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501269349102370 |
| 2023 | Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OH | U | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP | 202440689349100909 |
| 2023 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | C | $8,888 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440689349100909 |
| 2022 | Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP | 202340469349100824 |
| 2022 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | C | $13,332 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202340469349100824 |
| 2021 | Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP | 202210699349100626 |
| 2021 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | C | $9,388 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210699349100626 |
| 2020 | Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP | 202100619349100405 |
| 2020 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | C | $8,888 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100619349100405 |
| 2020 | Leukemia Lymphoma Society Dayton, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202100619349100405 |
| 2019 | Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP | 202000299349100000 |
| 2019 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | C | $15,554 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202000299349100000 |
| 2019 | James Cancer Center Hospital Columbus, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | PELONTONIA SPONSOR - TEAM HEWIII | 202000299349100000 |
| 2019 | Bethany Village Centerville, OH | U | $1,444 | paid | DONATION IN MEMORY | 202000299349100000 |
| 2018 | Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP | 201910429349100416 |
| 2018 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | C | $7,444 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201910429349100416 |
| 2018 | James Cancer Center Hospital Columbus, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | PELONTONIA SPONSOR - TEAM HEWIII | 201910429349100416 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601179349101515 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501269349102370 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440689349100909 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202340469349100824 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210699349100626 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100619349100405 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000299349100000 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910429349100416 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471065489.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.