funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Fc44 Foundation Inc

EIN 47-1065489 · Centerville, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE H12

Fc44 Foundation Inc of Centerville, OH (EIN 47-1065489) reported 20 grants paid totaling $304,046 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$304,046

20 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$34,944
20194$44,498
20203$24,888
20212$34,388
20222$38,332
20232$43,888
20242$41,214
20252$41,894

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fc44 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kettering Medical FoundationUKettering, OH8$215,0002025
Archbishop Alter High School 31-0652528CKettering, OH8$81,6022025
James Cancer Center HospitalUColumbus, OH2$5,0002019
Bethany VillageUCenterville, OH1$1,4442019
Leukemia Lymphoma SocietyUDayton, OH1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fc44 Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OHU$30,000paidPROGRAM SPONSORSHIP202601179349101515
2025Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OHC$11,894paidSCHOLARSHIP202601179349101515
2024Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OHU$35,000paidPROGRAM SPONSORSHIP202501269349102370
2024Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OHC$6,214paidSCHOLARSHIP202501269349102370
2023Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OHU$35,000paidPROGRAM SPONSORSHIP202440689349100909
2023Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OHC$8,888paidSCHOLARSHIP202440689349100909
2022Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OHU$25,000paidPROGRAM SPONSORSHIP202340469349100824
2022Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OHC$13,332paidSCHOLARSHIP202340469349100824
2021Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OHU$25,000paidPROGRAM SPONSORSHIP202210699349100626
2021Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OHC$9,388paidSCHOLARSHIP202210699349100626
2020Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OHU$15,000paidPROGRAM SPONSORSHIP202100619349100405
2020Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OHC$8,888paidSCHOLARSHIP202100619349100405
2020Leukemia Lymphoma Society Dayton, OHU$1,000paidSPONSORSHIP202100619349100405
2019Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OHU$25,000paidPROGRAM SPONSORSHIP202000299349100000
2019Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OHC$15,554paidSCHOLARSHIP202000299349100000
2019James Cancer Center Hospital Columbus, OHU$2,500paidPELONTONIA SPONSOR - TEAM HEWIII202000299349100000
2019Bethany Village Centerville, OHU$1,444paidDONATION IN MEMORY202000299349100000
2018Kettering Medical Foundation Kettering, OHU$25,000paidPROGRAM SPONSORSHIP201910429349100416
2018Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OHC$7,444paidSCHOLARSHIP201910429349100416
2018James Cancer Center Hospital Columbus, OHU$2,500paidPELONTONIA SPONSOR - TEAM HEWIII201910429349100416

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601179349101515
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349102370
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440689349100909
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202340469349100824
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210699349100626
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100619349100405
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202000299349100000
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201910429349100416

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471065489.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.