Grants paid by Rechieve Foundation
EIN 47-1141970 · Ogden, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Rechieve Foundation of Ogden, UT (EIN 47-1141970) reported 38 grants paid totaling $83,138 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$83,138
38 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $3,980 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $10,266 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $7,687 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $17,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $14,842 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $14,480 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $14,883 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Rechieve Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys & Girls Club | U | Ogden, UT | 7 | $29,328 | 2025 |
| Various Individuals | U | Ogden, UT | 7 | $17,981 | 2025 |
| Major Brent Taylor Foundation 84-1914906 | D | North Ogden, UT | 3 | $7,560 | 2025 |
| Ogden School Foundation 94-2685413 | B | Ogden, UT | 4 | $7,340 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $4,001 | 2020 |
| Youth Impact 20-5228230 | B | Ogden, UT | 2 | $3,730 | 2025 |
| Weber School Foundation | U | Ogden, UT | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Park City Ski & Snowboard | U | Park City, UT | 1 | $1,616 | 2020 |
| Family Promise of Ogden 47-4944656 | C | Ogden, UT | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Treehouse Museum | U | Ogden, UT | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Utah Food Bank 87-0212453 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $1,011 | 2020 |
| Arise International 45-4399256 | B | Logan, UT | 1 | $1,010 | 2020 |
| Weber State University | U | Ogden, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Prevent Child Abuse 74-2434274 | C | Ogden, UT | 1 | $750 | 2021 |
| Ycc Family Crisis Center 87-0213074 | B | Ogden, UT | 1 | $600 | 2024 |
| Sub for Santa | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $508 | 2018 |
| Park City Community Foundation 30-0171971 | C | Park City, UT | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| The Winter Sports School 87-0565973 | D | Park City, UT | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Piney Woods School 64-0314538 | B | Piney Woods, MS | 1 | $103 | 2020 |
| Layton High School | U | Layton, UT | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club Ogden, UT | U | $7,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600919349100015 |
| 2025 | Various Individuals Ogden, UT | U | $3,447 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600919349100015 |
| 2025 | Major Brent Taylor Foundation North Ogden, UT | D | $2,060 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600919349100015 |
| 2025 | Youth Impact Ogden, UT | B | $1,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600919349100015 |
| 2025 | Ogden School Foundation Ogden, UT | B | $526 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600919349100015 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club Ogden, UT | U | $6,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512169349100866 |
| 2024 | Major Brent Taylor Foundation North Ogden, UT | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512169349100866 |
| 2024 | Youth Impact Ogden, UT | B | $2,130 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512169349100866 |
| 2024 | Various Individuals Ogden, UT | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512169349100866 |
| 2024 | Ogden School Foundation Ogden, UT | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512169349100866 |
| 2024 | Ycc Family Crisis Center Ogden, UT | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512169349100866 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club Ogden, UT | U | $8,100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441029349100839 |
| 2023 | Major Brent Taylor Foundation North Ogden, UT | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441029349100839 |
| 2023 | Ogden School Foundation Ogden, UT | B | $2,314 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441029349100839 |
| 2023 | Various Individuals Ogden, UT | U | $1,428 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441029349100839 |
| 2022 | Various Individuals Ogden, UT | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331089349101448 |
| 2022 | Ogden School Foundation Ogden, UT | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331089349101448 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club Ogden, UT | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331089349101448 |
| 2022 | Weber School Foundation Ogden, UT | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202331089349101448 |
| 2022 | Treehouse Museum Ogden, UT | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331089349101448 |
| 2022 | Family Promise of Ogden Ogden, UT | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331089349101448 |
| 2021 | Various Individuals Ogden, UT | U | $4,819 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241099349100204 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club Ogden, UT | U | $2,018 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241099349100204 |
| 2021 | Prevent Child Abuse Ogden, UT | C | $750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241099349100204 |
| 2021 | Layton High School Layton, UT | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202241099349100204 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Salt Lake City, UT | U | $4,001 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133429349101308 |
| 2020 | Park City Ski & Snowboard Park City, UT | U | $1,616 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133429349101308 |
| 2020 | Various Individuals Ogden, UT | U | $1,315 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133429349101308 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club Ogden, UT | U | $1,210 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133429349101308 |
| 2020 | Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UT | B | $1,011 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133429349101308 |
| 2020 | Arise International Logan, UT | B | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133429349101308 |
| 2020 | Piney Woods School Piney Woods, MS | B | $103 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133429349101308 |
| 2018 | Weber State University Ogden, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | UGANDA PROJECT | 201922249349100622 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Club Odgen, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201922249349100622 |
| 2018 | Sub for Santa Provo, UT | U | $508 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201922249349100622 |
| 2018 | The Winter Sports School Park City, UT | D | $500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201922249349100622 |
| 2018 | Park City Community Foundation Park City, UT | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201922249349100622 |
| 2018 | Various Individuals Ogden, UT | U | $472 | paid | CHRISTMAS CHARITY | 201922249349100622 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600919349100015 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512169349100866 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441029349100839 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331089349101448 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241099349100204 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133429349101308 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922249349100622 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471141970.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.