funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Dwb Memorial Foundation

EIN 47-1215259 · Hopkins, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Dwb Memorial Foundation of Hopkins, MN (EIN 47-1215259) reported 8 grants paid totaling $643,447 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$643,447

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$283,039
20234$350,408
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Dwb Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Never Surrender 83-4092520AHermantown, MN2$165,4472023
Patrick Schoonover Heart Foundation 81-1763675AShoreview, MN2$120,0002024
University of Minnesota Foundation 41-6042488AMinneapolis, MN1$115,0002020
Mn Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 13-1930701AMinneapolis, MN1$100,0002023
Hendrickson Foundation 45-2880118AMinneapolis, MN1$85,0002020
Als Association 41-1756085ASt Paul, MN1$58,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dwb Memorial Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Patrick Schoonover Heart Foundation Shoreview, MNA$10,000paidFOR RESEARCH AND AID202500769349301950
2023Patrick Schoonover Heart Foundation Shoreview, MNA$110,000paidFOR RESEARCH AND AID202410679349301706
2023Mn Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Minneapolis, MNA$100,000paidFOR RESEARCH AND AID202410679349301706
2023Never Surrender Hermantown, MNA$82,408paidFOR RESEARCH AND AID202410679349301706
2023Als Association St Paul, MNA$58,000paidFOR RESEARCH AND AID202410679349301706
2020University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MNA$115,000paidFOR RESEARCH202110699349301606
2020Hendrickson Foundation Minneapolis, MNA$85,000paidYOUTH EDUCATION202110699349301606
2020Never Surrender Hermantown, MNA$83,039paidFOR RESEARCH AND AID202110699349301606

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202500769349301950
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202410679349301706
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202110699349301606

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471215259.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.