Grants paid by Diemer Family Foundation
EIN 47-1278591 · Tonkawa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Diemer Family Foundation of Tonkawa, OK (EIN 47-1278591) reported 48 grants paid totaling $70,517 to 19 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$70,517
48 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $11,816 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $12,071 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $14,280 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $12,200 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $20,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Diemer Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Oklahoma Coll Foundation 73-0770227 | C | Tonkawa, OK | 10 | $47,700 | 2024 |
| Tonkawa First United Methodist Chur | U | Tonkawa, OK | 2 | $7,850 | 2024 |
| Tonkawa Fire Department | U | Tonkawa, OK | 3 | $4,310 | 2022 |
| Tonkawa First Umc | U | Tonkawa, OK | 3 | $1,717 | 2022 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospita 62-0646012 | C | Memphis, TN | 2 | $1,640 | 2023 |
| Opportunity Center Inc 73-0766443 | B | Ponca City, OK | 5 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Marland Children's Home 73-0592554 | B | Ponca City, OK | 4 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Hospice of North Central 73-1176126 | C | Ponca City, OK | 3 | $750 | 2024 |
| Kay County Child Welfare | U | Newkirk, OK | 3 | $750 | 2022 |
| Tonkawa Livestock Boosters Club | U | Tonkawa, OK | 1 | $700 | 2024 |
| Tonkawa Chamber of Commerce | U | Tonkawa, OK | 1 | $600 | 2024 |
| Tonkawa Public Schools | U | Tonkawa, OK | 4 | $550 | 2024 |
| City of Tonkawa | U | Tonkawa, OK | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| National Child Safety Council 38-6035290 | B | Michigan Center, MI | 1 | $300 | 2023 |
| Marland's Place Foster Family Servi | U | Ponca City, OK | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Kay County Child Welfare Advisory B | U | Ponca City, OK | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Kay County Sheriff | U | Newkirk, OK | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Tonkawa Takedown Club 73-1076453 | B | Tonkawa, OK | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Blackwell Elementary School 73-1487143 | D | Blackwell, OK | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tonkawa First United Methodist Chur Tonkawa, OK | U | $7,600 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Northern Oklahoma College Foundatio Tonkawa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Northern Oklahoma College Foundatio Tonkawa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Tonkawa Livestock Boosters Club Tonkawa, OK | U | $700 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Tonkawa Chamber of Commerce Tonkawa, OK | U | $600 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Kay County Child Welfare Advisory B Ponca City, OK | U | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Opportunity Center Inc Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Hospice of North Central Oklahoma Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Marland Children's Home Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Northern Oklahoma College Foundatio Tonkawa, OK | C | $100 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Tonkawa Takedown Club Tonkawa, OK | B | $100 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2024 | Tonkawa Public Schools Tonkawa, OK | U | $50 | paid | DONATION | 202511349349102811 |
| 2023 | Northern Oklahoma College Foundatio Tonkawa, OK | C | $10,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421359349105562 |
| 2023 | St Jude Children's Research Hospit Memphis, TN | C | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202421359349105562 |
| 2023 | National Child Safety Council Michigan Center, MI | B | $300 | paid | DONATION | 202421359349105562 |
| 2023 | Tonkawa First United Methodist Chur Tonkawa, OK | U | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202421359349105562 |
| 2023 | Marland's Place Foster Family Servi Ponca City, OK | U | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202421359349105562 |
| 2023 | Hospice of North Central Oklahoma Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202421359349105562 |
| 2023 | Opportunity Center Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202421359349105562 |
| 2023 | Kay County Sheriff Newkirk, OK | U | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202421359349105562 |
| 2023 | Tonkawa Public Schools Tonkawa, OK | U | $50 | paid | DONATION | 202421359349105562 |
| 2022 | Northern Oklahoma Coll Foundation Tonkawa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Northern Oklahoma Coll Foundation Tonkawa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | PRESIDENTIAL PARTNERS LEADERSHIP PRO | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Research Hospita Memphis, TN | C | $1,140 | paid | DONATION | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Tonkawa Fire Department Tonkawa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Tonkawa First Umc Tonkawa, OK | U | $640 | paid | DONATION | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Tonkawa Public Schools Tonkawa, OK | U | $400 | paid | DONATION | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Kay County Child Welfare Newkirk, OK | U | $250 | paid | HOLIDAY FUND | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Marland Children's Home Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Hospice of North Central Ponca City, OK | C | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Opportunity Center Inc Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Blackwell Elementary School Blackwell, OK | D | $50 | paid | DONATION | 202303199349109610 |
| 2022 | Tonkawa Public Schools Tonkawa, OK | U | $50 | paid | DONATION | 202303199349109610 |
| 2020 | Northern Oklahoma Coll Foundation Tonkawa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202141829349100514 |
| 2020 | Northern Oklahoma Coll Foundation Tonkawa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | Presidential Partners Leadership Pro | 202141829349100514 |
| 2020 | Tonkawa Fire Department Tonkawa, OK | U | $810 | paid | Donation | 202141829349100514 |
| 2020 | Tonkawa First Umc Tonkawa, OK | U | $511 | paid | Donation | 202141829349100514 |
| 2020 | Kay County Child Welfare Newkirk, OK | U | $250 | paid | Holiday Fund | 202141829349100514 |
| 2020 | Marland Children's Home Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | Donation | 202141829349100514 |
| 2020 | Opportunity Center Inc Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | Donation | 202141829349100514 |
| 2019 | Northern Oklahoma Coll Foundation Tonkawa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | PRESIDENTIAL PARTNERS LEADERSHIP PRO | 202041619349100414 |
| 2019 | Tonkawa Fire Department Tonkawa, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202041619349100414 |
| 2019 | Northern Oklahoma Coll Foundation Tonkawa, OK | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041619349100414 |
| 2019 | Tonkawa First Umc Tonkawa, OK | U | $566 | paid | DONATION | 202041619349100414 |
| 2019 | City of Tonkawa Tonkawa, OK | U | $500 | paid | SPLASH PAD | 202041619349100414 |
| 2019 | Opportunity Center Inc Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202041619349100414 |
| 2019 | Marland Children's Home Ponca City, OK | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202041619349100414 |
| 2019 | Kay County Child Welfare Newkirk, OK | U | $250 | paid | HOLIDAY FUND | 202041619349100414 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511349349102811 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349105562 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349109610 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141829349100514 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041619349100414 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471278591.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.