funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Alfred and Isabel Bader 2014 Charitable Trust

EIN 47-1295073 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Alfred and Isabel Bader 2014 Charitable Trust of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 47-1295073) reported 7 grants paid totaling $201,650,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$201,650,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$24,050,000
20191$13,550,000
20201$22,300,000
20211$23,750,000
20221$27,500,000
20231$40,000,000
20241$50,500,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Alfred and Isabel Bader 2014 Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bader Philanthropies Inc 39-1710914BMilwaukee, WI7$201,650,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alfred and Isabel Bader 2014 Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bader Philanthropies Inc Milwaukee, WIB$50,500,000paidGENERAL202532249349100323
2023Bader Philanthropies Inc Milwaukee, WIB$40,000,000paidGENERAL202530159349100203
2022Bader Philanthropies Inc Milwaukee, WIB$27,500,000paidGENERAL202322159349100102
2021Bader Philanthropies Inc Milwaukee, WIB$23,750,000paidGENERAL202242239349100329
2020Bader Philanthropies Inc Milwaukee, WIB$22,300,000paidGENERAL202142229349101314
2019Bader Philanthropies Inc Milwaukee, WIB$13,550,000paidGENERAL202002239349100020
2018Bader Philanthropies Inc Milwaukee, WIB$24,050,000paidGENERAL201912279349100751

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202532249349100323
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202530159349100203
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202322159349100102
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202242239349100329
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202142229349101314
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.3202002239349100020
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201912279349100751

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471295073.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.