funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Friends of Pope John Paul II Catholic School

EIN 47-1353109 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B11

Friends of Pope John Paul II Catholic School of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 47-1353109) reported 6 grants paid totaling $211,569 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$211,569

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$35,704
20211$35,166
20221$38,512
20231$32,329
20241$34,466
20251$35,392

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Friends of Pope John Paul II Catholic School, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pope John Paul II Catholic SchoolUMinneapolis, MN6$211,5692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of Pope John Paul II Catholic School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pope John Paul II Catholic School Minneapolis, MNU$35,392paidOPERATING EXPENSE202621319349103787
2024Pope John Paul II Catholic School Minneapolis, MNU$34,466paidOPERATING EXPENSE202501339349100945
2023Pope John Paul II Catholic School Minneapolis, MNU$32,329paidOPERATING EXPENSE202433049349100508
2022Pope John Paul II Catholic School Minneapolis, MNU$38,512paidOPERATING EXPENSES202343149349102224
2021Pope John Paul II Catholic School Minneapolis, MNU$35,166paidOPERATING EXPENSES202211339349104026
2020Pope John Paul II Catholic School Minneapolis, MNU$35,704paidOPERATING EXPENSES202133169349103218

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621319349103787
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501339349100945
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433049349100508
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343149349102224
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211339349104026
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133169349103218

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471353109.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.